Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15013 RANIKHET EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15013-RANIKHET EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15013-RANIKHET EXP now in india.

Train number 15013-RANIKHET EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAISALMER and KATHGODAM Stations. It covers total journey of 778.72 miles / 1256 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

15013-RANIKHET EXP departs from JAISALMER at 00:45 and arrives KATHGODAM at 05:05 Daily. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15013-RANIKHET EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAISALMER to KATHGODAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HALDWANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HALDWANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15013-RANIKHET EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15013 RANIKHET EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15013 RANIKHET EXP JSM KGM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JSM JAISALMER First 00:45 1
2 SBLT SHRIBDRYA LATHI 01:34 01:36 1
3 AQG ASHAPURA GOMAT 02:08 02:10 1
4 RDRA RAMDEVRA 02:22 02:25 1
5 PLCJ PHALODI JN 03:14 03:17 1
6 OSN OSIYAN 04:17 04:19 1
7 TIW TIVARI 04:39 04:41 1
8 MDB MANDOR 05:37 05:39 1
9 RKB RAIKA BAGH 05:51 05:53 1
10 JU JODHPUR JN 06:20 06:45 1
11 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 06:52 06:53 1
12 PMY PALI MARWAR 07:47 07:53 1
13 MJ MARWAR JN 08:55 09:20 1
14 AII AJMER 12:00 12:10 1
15 KSG KISHANGARH 12:39 12:41 1
16 JP JAIPUR 14:20 14:35 1
17 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 14:42 14:45 1
18 DO DAUSA 15:25 15:27 1
19 BKI BANDIKUI JN 15:50 15:52 1
20 AWR ALWAR JN. 17:00 17:03 1
21 KRH KHAIRTHAL 17:30 17:32 1
22 BWL BAWAL 18:06 18:08 1
23 RE REWARI 18:50 18:55 1
24 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 19:12 19:14 1
25 GGN GURGAON 19:35 19:37 1
26 DEC DELHI CANTT 19:58 20:00 1
27 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 20:20 20:22 1
28 DLI DELHI 21:10 22:00 1
29 SBB SAHIBABAD 22:33 22:35 1
30 GZB GHAZIABAD 23:02 23:04 1
31 HPU HAPUR 23:45 23:47 1
32 MB MORADABAD 01:40 01:50 2
33 RMU RAMPUR 02:23 02:30 2
34 BLQR BILASPUR ROAD 02:51 02:53 2
35 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 03:01 03:09 2
36 HLDD HALDI ROAD 03:29 03:31 2
37 LKU LAL KUAN 03:50 03:55 2
38 HDW HALDWANI 04:28 04:38 2
39 KGM KATHGODAM 05:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15013-RANIKHET EXP

  1. What is 15013-RANIKHET EXP train running status / running days?
    15013-RANIKHET EXP runs Daily between JAISALMER and KATHGODAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15013-RANIKHET EXP from JAISALMER to KATHGODAM?
    15013-RANIKHET EXP from JAISALMER at 00:45 and arrives KATHGODAM at 05:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15013-RANIKHET EXP covers?
    15013-RANIKHET EXP covers total distance of 1256 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15013-RANIKHET EXP?
    15013-RANIKHET EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15013-RANIKHET EXP?
    15013-RANIKHET EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15013-RANIKHET EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. JAISALMER(JSM), SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT), ASHAPURA GOMAT(AQG), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), OSIYAN(OSN), TIVARI(TIW), MANDOR(MDB), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), JODHPUR JN(JU), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), BAWAL(BWL), REWARI(RE), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI(DLI), SAHIBABAD(SBB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAPUR(HPU), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), HALDI ROAD(HLDD), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDWANI(HDW), KATHGODAM(KGM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi
  2. Kishangarh and Delhi
  3. Delhi Cantt and Moradabad
  4. Delhi Cantt and Ghaziabad
  5. Delhi Cantt and Hapur
  6. Delhi Cantt and Rampur
  7. Jaipur and Delhi
  8. Bandikui Junction and Delhi
  9. Ajmer Junction and Delhi
  10. Alwar and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System