Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15012 LJN SRE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15012-LJN SRE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15012-LJN SRE EXP now in india.

Train number 15012-LJN SRE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 448.88 miles / 724 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

15012-LJN SRE EXP departs from CHANDIGARH at 17:05 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 09:10 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15012-LJN SRE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHANDIGARH to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARDOI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARDOI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15012-LJN SRE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15012 LJN SRE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15012 LJN SRE EXP CDG LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH First 17:05 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:55 18:08 1
3 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 18:44 18:46 1
4 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 18:52 19:02 1
5 SRE SAHARANPUR 19:40 19:50 1
6 RK ROORKEE 20:20 20:22 1
7 LRJ LAKSAR JN 20:45 20:48 1
8 MZM MUZZAMPUR NRYN 21:18 21:20 1
9 BSKR BASI KIRATPUR 21:54 21:56 1
10 BJO BIJNOR 22:18 22:20 1
11 HLDR HALDAUR 22:50 22:52 1
12 CPS CHAND SIAU 23:16 23:18 1
13 MNDR MANDI DHANAURA 23:45 23:47 1
14 GJL GAJRAULA JN 00:35 00:40 2
15 AMRO AMROHA 01:03 01:05 2
16 MB MORADABAD 01:55 02:05 2
17 CH CHANDAUSI JN 02:57 03:00 2
18 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 06:15 06:18 2
19 HRI HARDOI 07:14 07:17 2
20 LJN LUCKNOWJN 09:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15012-LJN SRE EXP

  1. What is 15012-LJN SRE EXP train running status / running days?
    15012-LJN SRE EXP runs Daily between CHANDIGARH and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15012-LJN SRE EXP from CHANDIGARH to LUCKNOWJN?
    15012-LJN SRE EXP from CHANDIGARH at 17:05 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 09:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15012-LJN SRE EXP covers?
    15012-LJN SRE EXP covers total distance of 724 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15012-LJN SRE EXP?
    15012-LJN SRE EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15012-LJN SRE EXP?
    15012-LJN SRE EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15012-LJN SRE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MUZZAMPUR NRYN(MZM), BASI KIRATPUR(BSKR), BIJNOR(BJO), HALDAUR(HLDR), CHAND SIAU(CPS), MANDI DHANAURA(MNDR), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Saharanpur and Lucknow Ne
  2. Hardoi and Lucknow Ne
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and Lucknow Ne
  4. Amroha and Lucknow Ne
  5. Chandausi Junction and Lucknow Ne
  6. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Lucknow Ne
  7. Moradabad and Lucknow Ne
  8. Roorkee and Lucknow Ne
  9. Roorkee and Shahjehanpur
  10. Shahjehanpur and Lucknow Ne

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System