Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15011 LJN SRE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15011-LJN SRE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15011-LJN SRE EXP now in india.

Train number 15011-LJN SRE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 448.88 miles / 724 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

15011-LJN SRE EXP departs from LUCKNOWJN at 23:00 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 15:00 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15011-LJN SRE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15011-LJN SRE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15011 LJN SRE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15011 LJN-SRE EXP LJN CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 23:00 1
2 HRI HARDOI 00:28 00:30 2
3 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 01:28 01:30 2
4 CH CHANDAUSI JN 03:55 03:57 2
5 MB MORADABAD 05:30 05:45 2
6 AMRO AMROHA 06:33 06:38 2
7 GJL GAJRAULA JN 07:00 07:05 2
8 MNDR MANDI DHANAURA 07:34 07:36 2
9 CPS CHAND SIAU 08:15 08:20 2
10 HLDR HALDAUR 08:43 08:45 2
11 BJO BIJNOR 09:20 09:25 2
12 BSKR BASI KIRATPUR 09:49 09:51 2
13 MZM MUZZAMPUR NRYN 10:10 10:35 2
14 LRJ LAKSAR JN 11:05 11:07 2
15 RK ROORKEE 11:43 11:45 2
16 SRE SAHARANPUR 12:30 12:35 2
17 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 13:01 13:03 2
18 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 13:09 13:11 2
19 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 13:55 14:05 2
20 CDG CHANDIGARH 15:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15011-LJN SRE EXP

  1. What is 15011-LJN SRE EXP train running status / running days?
    15011-LJN SRE EXP runs Daily between LUCKNOWJN and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15011-LJN SRE EXP from LUCKNOWJN to CHANDIGARH?
    15011-LJN SRE EXP from LUCKNOWJN at 23:00 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 15:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15011-LJN SRE EXP covers?
    15011-LJN SRE EXP covers total distance of 724 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15011-LJN SRE EXP?
    15011-LJN SRE EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15011-LJN SRE EXP?
    15011-LJN SRE EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15011-LJN SRE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), MANDI DHANAURA(MNDR), CHAND SIAU(CPS), HALDAUR(HLDR), BIJNOR(BJO), BASI KIRATPUR(BSKR), MUZZAMPUR NRYN(MZM), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Chandigarh
  2. Lucknow Ne and Chandausi Junction
  3. Lucknow Ne and Laksar Junction
  4. Lucknow Ne and Roorkee
  5. Lucknow Ne and Saharanpur
  6. Lucknow Ne and Ambala Cant Junction
  7. Lucknow Ne and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
  8. Lucknow Ne and Moradabad
  9. Lucknow Ne and Amroha
  10. Lucknow Ne and Hardoi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System