Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15010 GTNR GKP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15010-GTNR GKP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15010-GTNR GKP EXP now in india.

Train number 15010-GTNR GKP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GOMATI NAGAR and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 203.98 miles / 329 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

15010-GTNR GKP EXP departs from GOMATI NAGAR at 23:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 07:20 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15010-GTNR GKP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GOMATI NAGAR to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANIRAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANIRAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15010-GTNR GKP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15010 GTNR GKP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15010 GTNR-GKP-EXP GTNR GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR First 23:20 1
2 BBK BARABANKI JN 23:53 23:55 1
3 GD GONDA JN 01:20 01:25 2
4 BLP BALRAMPUR 02:18 02:20 2
5 JKNI JHARKHANDI 02:28 02:30 2
6 TLR TULSIPUR 03:18 03:20 2
7 PPW PACHPERWA 03:40 03:42 2
8 BNY BARHNI 04:00 04:05 2
9 SOT SHOHRATGARH 04:25 04:27 2
10 NUH NAUGARH 05:12 05:14 2
11 UB USKA BAZAR 05:29 05:31 2
12 ANDN ANAND NAGAR 05:47 05:50 2
13 CM CAMPIERGANJ 06:02 06:04 2
14 PJ PEPPEGANJ 06:17 06:19 2
15 MIM MANIRAM 06:32 06:34 2
16 GKP GORAKHPUR 07:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15010-GTNR GKP EXP

  1. What is 15010-GTNR GKP EXP train running status / running days?
    15010-GTNR GKP EXP runs Daily between GOMATI NAGAR and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15010-GTNR GKP EXP from GOMATI NAGAR to GORAKHPUR?
    15010-GTNR GKP EXP from GOMATI NAGAR at 23:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 07:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15010-GTNR GKP EXP covers?
    15010-GTNR GKP EXP covers total distance of 329 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15010-GTNR GKP EXP?
    15010-GTNR GKP EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15010-GTNR GKP EXP?
    15010-GTNR GKP EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15010-GTNR GKP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), BALRAMPUR(BLP), JHARKHANDI(JKNI), TULSIPUR(TLR), PACHPERWA(PPW), BARHNI(BNY), SHOHRATGARH(SOT), NAUGARH(NUH), USKA BAZAR(UB), ANAND NAGAR(ANDN), CAMPIERGANJ(CM), PEPPEGANJ(PJ), MANIRAM(MIM), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gonda Junction and NAUGARH
  2. Barabanki Junction and Gonda Junction
  3. Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  4. Barabanki Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System