Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15009 GKP GTNR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15009-GKP GTNR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15009-GKP GTNR EXP now in india.

Train number 15009-GKP GTNR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and GOMATI NAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 203.98 miles / 329 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

15009-GKP GTNR EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 22:00 and arrives GOMATI NAGAR at 06:05 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15009-GKP GTNR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to GOMATI NAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARABANKI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARABANKI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15009-GKP GTNR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15009 GKP GTNR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15009 GKP-GTNR-EXP GKP GTNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 22:00 1
2 MIM MANIRAM 22:19 22:21 1
3 PJ PEPPEGANJ 22:39 22:41 1
4 CM CAMPIERGANJ 22:52 22:54 1
5 ANDN ANAND NAGAR 23:06 23:08 1
6 UB USKA BAZAR 23:27 23:29 1
7 NUH NAUGARH 23:43 23:45 1
8 SOT SHOHRATGARH 00:04 00:06 2
9 BNY BARHNI 00:40 00:45 2
10 PPW PACHPERWA 01:05 01:07 2
11 TLR TULSIPUR 01:23 01:25 2
12 JKNI JHARKHANDI 01:56 01:58 2
13 BLP BALRAMPUR 02:17 02:19 2
14 GD GONDA JN 03:30 03:35 2
15 BBK BARABANKI JN 05:20 05:22 2
16 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 06:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15009-GKP GTNR EXP

  1. What is 15009-GKP GTNR EXP train running status / running days?
    15009-GKP GTNR EXP runs Daily between GORAKHPUR and GOMATI NAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15009-GKP GTNR EXP from GORAKHPUR to GOMATI NAGAR?
    15009-GKP GTNR EXP from GORAKHPUR at 22:00 and arrives GOMATI NAGAR at 06:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15009-GKP GTNR EXP covers?
    15009-GKP GTNR EXP covers total distance of 329 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15009-GKP GTNR EXP?
    15009-GKP GTNR EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15009-GKP GTNR EXP?
    15009-GKP GTNR EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15009-GKP GTNR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), MANIRAM(MIM), PEPPEGANJ(PJ), CAMPIERGANJ(CM), ANAND NAGAR(ANDN), USKA BAZAR(UB), NAUGARH(NUH), SHOHRATGARH(SOT), BARHNI(BNY), PACHPERWA(PPW), TULSIPUR(TLR), JHARKHANDI(JKNI), BALRAMPUR(BLP), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gorakhpur Junction and Barabanki Junction
  2. CAMPIERGANJ and SHOHRATGARH
  3. Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction
  4. Gonda Junction and Barabanki Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System