Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and VARANASI CITY Stations. It covers total journey of 313.72 miles / 506 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS departs from LUCKNOWJN at 23:10 and arrives VARANASI CITY at 12:25 Daily. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to VARANASI CITY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SARNATH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SARNATH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS LJN BCY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 23:10 1
2 LC LUCKNOW CITY 23:24 23:26 1
3 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 23:38 23:40 1
4 BBK BARABANKI JN 00:20 00:22 2
5 BUW BURHWAL 00:46 00:48 2
6 JLD JARWAL ROAD 01:06 01:08 2
7 CLJ COLONELGANJ 01:24 01:26 2
8 GD GONDA JN 02:15 02:20 2
9 MUR MANKAPUR JN 02:46 02:48 2
10 MSW MASKANWA 03:03 03:05 2
11 BV BABHNAN 03:24 03:26 2
12 BST BASTI 04:00 04:03 2
13 KLD KHALILABAD 04:30 04:32 2
14 MHH MAGHAR 04:44 04:46 2
15 SIPR SIHAPAR 04:54 04:55 2
16 SWA SAHJANWA 05:08 05:10 2
17 JTB JAGATBELA 05:23 05:25 2
18 DMG DOMINGARH 05:43 05:45 2
19 GKP GORAKHPUR 06:15 06:35 2
20 GKC GORAKHPUR CANT 06:48 06:50 2
21 CC CHAURI CHAURA 07:08 07:10 2
22 GB GAURI BAZAR 07:21 07:23 2
23 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 07:38 07:40 2
24 NRA NUNKHAR 07:55 07:57 2
25 BTT BHATNI JN 08:05 08:10 2
26 SRU SALEMPUR JN 08:23 08:25 2
27 LRD LAR ROAD 08:34 08:36 2
28 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 08:52 08:54 2
29 KER KIRIHRAPUR 09:19 09:21 2
30 IAA INDARA JN 09:40 09:42 2
31 MAU MAU JN 09:55 10:00 2
32 DLR DULLAHAPUR 10:26 10:28 2
33 JKN JAKHANIAN 10:43 10:45 2
34 SDT SADAT 11:06 11:08 2
35 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 11:35 11:37 2
36 SRNT SARNATH 12:04 12:06 2
37 BCY VARANASI CITY 12:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS

  1. What is 15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS runs Daily between LUCKNOWJN and VARANASI CITYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS from LUCKNOWJN to VARANASI CITY?
    15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS from LUCKNOWJN at 23:10 and arrives VARANASI CITY at 12:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS covers?
    15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS covers total distance of 506 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS?
    15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS?
    15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15008-KRISHAK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), LUCKNOW CITY(LC), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BURHWAL(BUW), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), MASKANWA(MSW), BABHNAN(BV), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), MAGHAR(MHH), SIHAPAR(SIPR), SAHJANWA(SWA), JAGATBELA(JTB), DOMINGARH(DMG), GORAKHPUR(GKP), GORAKHPUR CANT(GKC), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GAURI BAZAR(GB), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), NUNKHAR(NRA), BHATNI JN(BTT), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), LAR ROAD(LRD), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), KIRIHRAPUR(KER), INDARA JN(IAA), MAU JN(MAU), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), JAKHANIAN(JKN), SADAT(SDT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), SARNATH(SRNT), VARANASI CITY(BCY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Indara Junction and Varanasi City
  2. Lucknow Ne and Varanasi City
  3. Aunrihar Junction and Varanasi City
  4. Indara Junction and Aunrihar Junction
  5. Lucknow Ne and Gorakhpur Junction
  6. Mankapur Junction and Varanasi City
  7. Barabanki Junction and Varanasi City
  8. Deoria Sadar and Varanasi City
  9. Lucknow Ne and Aunrihar Junction
  10. Lucknow Ne and Basti

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System