Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI CITY and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 313.72 miles / 506 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS departs from VARANASI CITY at 17:00 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 05:45 Daily. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI CITY to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LUCKNOW CITY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LUCKNOW CITY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS BCY LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BCY VARANASI CITY First 17:00 1
2 SRNT SARNATH 17:10 17:12 1
3 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 17:33 17:35 1
4 SDT SADAT 17:53 17:55 1
5 JKN JAKHANIAN 18:09 18:11 1
6 DLR DULLAHAPUR 18:21 18:23 1
7 MAU MAU JN 18:45 18:50 1
8 IAA INDARA JN 19:03 19:05 1
9 KER KIRIHRAPUR 19:17 19:18 1
10 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 19:33 19:35 1
11 LRD LAR ROAD 19:56 19:58 1
12 SRU SALEMPUR JN 20:13 20:15 1
13 BTT BHATNI JN 20:40 20:45 1
14 NRA NUNKHAR 20:55 20:57 1
15 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 21:08 21:10 1
16 GB GAURI BAZAR 21:33 21:35 1
17 CC CHAURI CHAURA 21:48 21:50 1
18 GKP GORAKHPUR 22:40 23:05 1
19 DMG DOMINGARH 23:18 23:20 1
20 JTB JAGATBELA 23:32 23:34 1
21 SWA SAHJANWA 23:45 23:47 1
22 MHH MAGHAR 23:57 23:59 1
23 KLD KHALILABAD 00:08 00:10 2
24 BST BASTI 00:38 00:40 2
25 BV BABHNAN 01:06 01:08 2
26 MSW MASKANWA 01:20 01:22 2
27 MUR MANKAPUR JN 01:36 01:38 2
28 GD GONDA JN 02:15 02:20 2
29 CLJ COLONELGANJ 02:45 02:47 2
30 JLD JARWAL ROAD 03:06 03:08 2
31 BUW BURHWAL 03:26 03:28 2
32 BBK BARABANKI JN 04:15 04:17 2
33 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 04:50 04:52 2
34 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 05:00 05:02 2
35 LC LUCKNOW CITY 05:17 05:19 2
36 LJN LUCKNOWJN 05:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS

  1. What is 15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS runs Daily between VARANASI CITY and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS from VARANASI CITY to LUCKNOWJN?
    15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS from VARANASI CITY at 17:00 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 05:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS covers?
    15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS covers total distance of 506 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS?
    15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS?
    15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15007-KRISHAK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. VARANASI CITY(BCY), SARNATH(SRNT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), SADAT(SDT), JAKHANIAN(JKN), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), MAU JN(MAU), INDARA JN(IAA), KIRIHRAPUR(KER), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), LAR ROAD(LRD), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), BHATNI JN(BTT), NUNKHAR(NRA), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GAURI BAZAR(GB), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DOMINGARH(DMG), JAGATBELA(JTB), SAHJANWA(SWA), MAGHAR(MHH), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), BABHNAN(BV), MASKANWA(MSW), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), BURHWAL(BUW), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOW CITY(LC), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Indara Junction and Lucknow Ne
  2. Varanasi City and Lucknow Ne
  3. Indara Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  4. Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Junction
  5. Varanasi City and Badshahnagar
  6. Aunrihar Junction and Lucknow Ne
  7. Bhatni Junction and Lucknow Ne
  8. Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Ne
  9. Varanasi City and Gonda Junction
  10. Indara Junction and Basti

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System