Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15006 DDN GKP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15006-DDN GKP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15006-DDN GKP EXP now in india.

Train number 15006-DDN GKP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 505.3 miles / 815 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.

15006-DDN GKP EXP departs from DEHRADUN at 15:25 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 08:05 Tue,Thu. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15006-DDN GKP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHALILABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHALILABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15006-DDN GKP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15006 DDN GKP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15006 DDN GKP EXP DDN GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 15:25 1
2 HW HARIDWAR JN 16:45 16:55 1
3 LRJ LAKSAR JN 17:40 17:45 1
4 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 18:25 18:30 1
5 MB MORADABAD 20:20 20:30 1
6 RMU RAMPUR 21:07 21:10 1
7 BE BAREILLY 22:07 22:10 1
8 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 23:15 23:18 1
9 HRI HARDOI 00:13 00:15 2
10 LKO LUCKNOW 02:00 02:10 2
11 BBK BARABANKI JN 03:00 03:02 2
12 GD GONDA JN 04:40 04:55 2
13 MUR MANKAPUR JN 05:23 05:25 2
14 BST BASTI 06:40 06:43 2
15 KLD KHALILABAD 07:15 07:17 2
16 GKP GORAKHPUR 08:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15006-DDN GKP EXP

  1. What is 15006-DDN GKP EXP train running status / running days?
    15006-DDN GKP EXP runs Tue,Thu between DEHRADUN and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15006-DDN GKP EXP from DEHRADUN to GORAKHPUR?
    15006-DDN GKP EXP from DEHRADUN at 15:25 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 08:05 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15006-DDN GKP EXP covers?
    15006-DDN GKP EXP covers total distance of 815 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15006-DDN GKP EXP?
    15006-DDN GKP EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15006-DDN GKP EXP?
    15006-DDN GKP EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15006-DDN GKP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shahjehanpur and Lucknow Nr
  2. Lucknow Nr and Gorakhpur Junction
  3. Lucknow Nr and Basti
  4. Lucknow Nr and Gonda Junction
  5. Lucknow Nr and Khalilabad
  6. Lucknow Nr and Mankapur Junction
  7. Bareilly and Lucknow Nr
  8. Haridwar Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Hardoi and Lucknow Nr
  10. Rampur and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System