Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 505.3 miles / 815 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 21:15 and arrives DEHRADUN at 13:55 Wed,Fri. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARIDWAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARIDWAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS GKP DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 21:15 1
2 KLD KHALILABAD 21:55 21:57 1
3 BST BASTI 22:27 22:30 1
4 MUR MANKAPUR JN 23:28 23:30 1
5 GD GONDA JN 00:05 00:10 2
6 BBK BARABANKI JN 01:53 01:55 2
7 LKO LUCKNOW 03:00 03:10 2
8 HRI HARDOI 04:43 04:45 2
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 05:49 05:52 2
10 BE BAREILLY 06:52 06:57 2
11 RMU RAMPUR 07:50 07:55 2
12 MB MORADABAD 08:40 08:50 2
13 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 10:40 10:43 2
14 LRJ LAKSAR JN 11:25 11:28 2
15 HW HARIDWAR JN 12:00 12:08 2
16 DDN DEHRADUN 13:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS

  1. What is 15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS runs Wed,Fri between GORAKHPUR and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR to DEHRADUN?
    15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 21:15 and arrives DEHRADUN at 13:55 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS covers?
    15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS covers total distance of 815 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS?
    15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS?
    15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Lucknow Nr and Moradabad
  3. Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  4. Basti and Lucknow Nr
  5. Gonda Junction and Lucknow Nr
  6. Lucknow Nr and Hardoi
  7. Lucknow Nr and Bareilly
  8. Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Khalilabad and Lucknow Nr
  10. Lucknow Nr and Shahjehanpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System