Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP Train running status

Where is my train 15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP now in india.

Train number 15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and KANPUR ANWRGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 342.24 miles / 552 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 22:45 and arrives KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 12:05 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to KANPUR ANWRGANJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP GKP CPA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 22:45 1
2 CC CHAURI CHAURA 23:11 23:13 1
3 GB GAURI BAZAR 23:24 23:26 1
4 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 23:43 23:45 1
5 BTT BHATNI JN 00:15 00:20 2
6 SRU SALEMPUR JN 00:33 00:35 2
7 LRD LAR ROAD 00:44 00:46 2
8 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 00:59 01:01 2
9 IAA INDARA JN 01:25 01:27 2
10 MAU MAU JN 01:40 01:50 2
11 DLR DULLAHAPUR 02:31 02:33 2
12 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 03:35 03:37 2
13 BCY VARANASI CITY 04:16 04:18 2
14 BSB VARANASI JN 04:35 04:40 2
15 MUV MANDUADIH 04:58 05:00 2
16 BHLP BHULANPUR 05:07 05:09 2
17 MBS MADHOSINGH 05:48 05:50 2
18 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 06:03 06:05 2
19 HDK HANDIA KHAS 06:57 06:59 2
20 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 08:20 08:22 2
21 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 08:40 08:45 2
22 BRE BHARWARI 09:16 09:18 2
23 SRO SIRATHU 09:34 09:36 2
24 KGA KHAGA 09:54 09:56 2
25 FTP FATEHPUR 10:27 10:29 2
26 BKO BINDKI ROAD 10:51 10:53 2
27 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 11:50 11:55 2
28 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 12:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP

  1. What is 15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP train running status / running days?
    15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP runs Daily between GORAKHPUR and KANPUR ANWRGANJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP from GORAKHPUR to KANPUR ANWRGANJ?
    15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP from GORAKHPUR at 22:45 and arrives KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 12:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP covers?
    15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP covers total distance of 552 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP?
    15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP?
    15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GAURI BAZAR(GB), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), LAR ROAD(LRD), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), INDARA JN(IAA), MAU JN(MAU), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), VARANASI CITY(BCY), VARANASI JN(BSB), MANDUADIH(MUV), BHULANPUR(BHLP), MADHOSINGH(MBS), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), HANDIA KHAS(HDK), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), BHARWARI(BRE), SIRATHU(SRO), KHAGA(KGA), FATEHPUR(FTP), BINDKI ROAD(BKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Indara Junction and Manduadih
  2. Indara Junction and Allahabad Junction
  3. Indara Junction and Gyanpur Road
  4. Gorakhpur Junction and Allahabad Junction
  5. Mau Junction and Allahabad Junction
  6. Aunrihar Junction and Manduadih
  7. Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central
  8. Varanasi City and Allahabad Junction
  9. Bhatni Junction and Manduadih
  10. Aunrihar Junction and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System