Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP Train running status

Where is my train 15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP now in india.

Train number 15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR ANWRGANJ and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 342.24 miles / 552 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP departs from KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 16:40 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 06:55 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR ANWRGANJ to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GORAKHPUR CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GORAKHPUR CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP CPA GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ First 16:40 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 16:50 17:25 1
3 BKO BINDKI ROAD 18:03 18:04 1
4 FTP FATEHPUR 18:30 18:32 1
5 KGA KHAGA 18:55 18:57 1
6 SRO SIRATHU 19:18 19:20 1
7 BRE BHARWARI 19:38 19:40 1
8 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 21:00 21:10 1
9 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 21:18 21:20 1
10 HDK HANDIA KHAS 22:08 22:10 1
11 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 22:39 22:40 1
12 MBS MADHOSINGH 22:58 23:00 1
13 BHLP BHULANPUR 23:38 23:40 1
14 MUV MANDUADIH 00:06 00:08 2
15 BSB VARANASI JN 00:25 00:35 2
16 BCY VARANASI CITY 00:43 00:45 2
17 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 01:20 01:22 2
18 DLR DULLAHAPUR 01:56 01:58 2
19 MAU MAU JN 02:20 02:25 2
20 IAA INDARA JN 02:39 02:41 2
21 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 03:04 03:06 2
22 LRD LAR ROAD 03:23 03:25 2
23 SRU SALEMPUR JN 03:48 03:50 2
24 BTT BHATNI JN 04:20 04:25 2
25 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 04:40 04:45 2
26 GB GAURI BAZAR 05:18 05:20 2
27 CC CHAURI CHAURA 05:33 05:35 2
28 SANR SARDARNAGAR 05:48 05:50 2
29 KHM KUSMHI 06:13 06:15 2
30 GKC GORAKHPUR CANT 06:36 06:38 2
31 GKP GORAKHPUR 06:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP

  1. What is 15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP train running status / running days?
    15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP runs Daily between KANPUR ANWRGANJ and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP from KANPUR ANWRGANJ to GORAKHPUR?
    15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP from KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 16:40 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 06:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP covers?
    15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP covers total distance of 552 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP?
    15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP?
    15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15003-CHAURICHAURAEXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), BINDKI ROAD(BKO), FATEHPUR(FTP), KHAGA(KGA), SIRATHU(SRO), BHARWARI(BRE), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), HANDIA KHAS(HDK), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), MADHOSINGH(MBS), BHULANPUR(BHLP), MANDUADIH(MUV), VARANASI JN(BSB), VARANASI CITY(BCY), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), MAU JN(MAU), INDARA JN(IAA), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), LAR ROAD(LRD), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GAURI BAZAR(GB), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), SARDARNAGAR(SANR), KUSMHI(KHM), GORAKHPUR CANT(GKC), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Allahabad Junction and Varanasi City
  2. Indara Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  3. Kanpur Anwrganj and Varanasi City
  4. Allahabad Junction and Aunrihar Junction
  5. Gyanpur Road and Varanasi City
  6. Allahabad Junction and Bhatni Junction
  7. Allahabad Junction and Deoria Sadar
  8. Allahabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  9. Allahabad Junction and Indara Junction
  10. Allahabad Junction and Mau Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System