Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15002 DDN MFP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15002-DDN MFP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15002-DDN MFP EXP now in india.

Train number 15002-DDN MFP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and MUZAFFARPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 696.88 miles / 1124 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sat.

15002-DDN MFP EXP departs from DEHRADUN at 15:25 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 16:10 Sat. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15002-DDN MFP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to MUZAFFARPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAKIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAKIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15002-DDN MFP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15002 DDN MFP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15002 DDN MFP EXP DDN MFP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 15:25 1
2 HW HARIDWAR JN 16:45 16:55 1
3 LRJ LAKSAR JN 17:40 17:45 1
4 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 18:25 18:30 1
5 MB MORADABAD 20:20 20:30 1
6 RMU RAMPUR 21:07 21:10 1
7 BE BAREILLY 22:07 22:10 1
8 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 23:15 23:18 1
9 HRI HARDOI 00:13 00:15 2
10 LKO LUCKNOW 02:00 02:10 2
11 BBK BARABANKI JN 03:00 03:02 2
12 GD GONDA JN 04:40 04:55 2
13 MUR MANKAPUR JN 05:23 05:25 2
14 BST BASTI 06:40 06:43 2
15 KLD KHALILABAD 07:15 07:17 2
16 GKP GORAKHPUR 08:05 08:15 2
17 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 08:50 08:55 2
18 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 09:53 09:55 2
19 BUG BAGAHA 11:20 11:25 2
20 HIR HARINAGAR 11:47 11:49 2
21 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 12:20 12:25 2
22 BTH BETTIAH 12:54 12:59 2
23 SGL SAGAULI JN 13:17 13:19 2
24 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 13:35 13:40 2
25 CAA CHAKIA 14:18 14:20 2
26 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 16:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15002-DDN MFP EXP

  1. What is 15002-DDN MFP EXP train running status / running days?
    15002-DDN MFP EXP runs Sat between DEHRADUN and MUZAFFARPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15002-DDN MFP EXP from DEHRADUN to MUZAFFARPUR JN?
    15002-DDN MFP EXP from DEHRADUN at 15:25 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 16:10 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15002-DDN MFP EXP covers?
    15002-DDN MFP EXP covers total distance of 1124 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15002-DDN MFP EXP?
    15002-DDN MFP EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15002-DDN MFP EXP?
    15002-DDN MFP EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15002-DDN MFP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), BAGAHA(BUG), HARINAGAR(HIR), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BETTIAH(BTH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), CHAKIA(CAA), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Narkatiaganj Junction and Bapudm Motihari
  2. Lucknow Nr and Narkatiaganj Junction
  3. Rampur and Lucknow Nr
  4. Lucknow Nr and Bapudm Motihari
  5. Haridwar Junction and Lucknow Nr
  6. Lucknow Nr and Basti
  7. Lucknow Nr and Bettiah
  8. Moradabad and Lucknow Nr
  9. Lucknow Nr and Kaptanganj Junction
  10. Lucknow Nr and Gonda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System