Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15001 MFP DDN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15001-MFP DDN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15001-MFP DDN EXP now in india.

Train number 15001-MFP DDN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 696.88 miles / 1124 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon.

15001-MFP DDN EXP departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 14:00 and arrives DEHRADUN at 13:55 Mon. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15001-MFP DDN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUZAFFARPUR JN to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARIDWAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARIDWAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15001-MFP DDN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15001 MFP DDN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15001 MFP DDN EXP MFP DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN First 14:00 1
2 CAA CHAKIA 14:38 14:40 1
3 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 15:10 15:15 1
4 SGL SAGAULI JN 15:35 15:40 1
5 BTH BETTIAH 16:05 16:10 1
6 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 16:40 16:45 1
7 HIR HARINAGAR 17:06 17:08 1
8 BUG BAGAHA 17:37 17:42 1
9 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 19:21 19:23 1
10 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 19:50 19:55 1
11 GKP GORAKHPUR 20:55 21:15 1
12 KLD KHALILABAD 21:55 21:57 1
13 BST BASTI 22:27 22:30 1
14 MUR MANKAPUR JN 23:28 23:30 1
15 GD GONDA JN 00:05 00:10 2
16 BBK BARABANKI JN 01:53 01:55 2
17 LKO LUCKNOW 03:00 03:10 2
18 HRI HARDOI 04:45 04:48 2
19 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 05:49 05:52 2
20 BE BAREILLY 06:52 06:57 2
21 RMU RAMPUR 07:50 07:55 2
22 MB MORADABAD 08:40 08:50 2
23 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 10:40 10:43 2
24 LRJ LAKSAR JN 11:25 11:28 2
25 HW HARIDWAR JN 12:00 12:08 2
26 DDN DEHRADUN 13:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15001-MFP DDN EXP

  1. What is 15001-MFP DDN EXP train running status / running days?
    15001-MFP DDN EXP runs Mon between MUZAFFARPUR JN and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15001-MFP DDN EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN to DEHRADUN?
    15001-MFP DDN EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 14:00 and arrives DEHRADUN at 13:55 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 15001-MFP DDN EXP covers?
    15001-MFP DDN EXP covers total distance of 1124 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15001-MFP DDN EXP?
    15001-MFP DDN EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15001-MFP DDN EXP?
    15001-MFP DDN EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15001-MFP DDN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), CHAKIA(CAA), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), HARINAGAR(HIR), BAGAHA(BUG), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gonda Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Bettiah and Lucknow Nr
  3. Lucknow Nr and Shahjehanpur
  4. Narkatiaganj Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Muzaffarpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  6. Lucknow Nr and Hardoi
  7. Lucknow Nr and Bareilly
  8. Khalilabad and Lucknow Nr
  9. Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  10. Kaptanganj Junction and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System