Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14888 BARMER KLK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14888-BARMER KLK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14888-BARMER KLK EXP now in india.

Train number 14888-BARMER KLK EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BARMER and KALKA Stations. It covers total journey of 691.92 miles / 1116 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

14888-BARMER KLK EXP departs from BARMER at 06:45 and arrives KALKA at 05:55 Daily. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14888-BARMER KLK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARMER to KALKA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDI MANDIR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDI MANDIR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14888-BARMER KLK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14888 BARMER KLK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14888 BARMER KLK EXP BME KLK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BME BARMER First 06:45 1
2 BUT BAYTU 07:21 07:23 1
3 BLT BALOTRA JN 08:13 08:18 1
4 SMR SAMDHARI JN 08:45 08:50 1
5 LUNI LUNI JN 09:25 09:28 1
6 JU JODHPUR JN 10:10 10:25 1
7 GOTN GOTAN 11:49 11:51 1
8 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 12:11 12:16 1
9 NGO NAGAUR 13:40 13:45 1
10 NOK NOKHA 14:24 14:26 1
11 DSO DESHNOK 14:58 15:00 1
12 BKN BIKANER JN 16:30 17:00 1
13 LGH LALGARH JN 17:12 17:15 1
14 DHRR DHIRERA 17:57 17:59 1
15 LKS LUNKARANSAR 18:18 18:20 1
16 MHJ MAHAJAN 18:53 18:55 1
17 SOG SURATGARH JN 19:50 20:00 1
18 PGK PILI BANGAN 20:23 20:25 1
19 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 20:50 21:00 1
20 MNSR MANAKSAR 21:10 21:12 1
21 SGRA SANGARIA 21:26 21:28 1
22 DABN DHABAN 21:40 21:42 1
23 MBY MANDI DABWALI 22:03 22:05 1
24 SGF SANGAT 22:25 22:27 1
25 BTI BHATINDA JN 23:20 23:50 1
26 BTIC BHATINDA CANTT 00:00 00:02 2
27 BCU BHUCHCHU 00:11 00:13 2
28 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 00:28 00:30 2
29 TAPA TAPA 00:43 00:45 2
30 BNN BARNALA 01:02 01:04 2
31 DUI DHURI JN 01:40 01:45 2
32 NBA NABHA 02:06 02:08 2
33 PTA PATIALA 02:28 02:30 2
34 RPJ RAJPURA JN 03:15 03:18 2
35 UBC AMBALA CITY 03:32 03:36 2
36 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 03:55 04:27 2
37 DHPR DAPPAR 04:45 04:47 2
38 CDG CHANDIGARH 05:10 05:20 2
39 CNDM CHANDI MANDIR 05:28 05:30 2
40 KLK KALKA 05:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14888-BARMER KLK EXP

  1. What is 14888-BARMER KLK EXP train running status / running days?
    14888-BARMER KLK EXP runs Daily between BARMER and KALKAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14888-BARMER KLK EXP from BARMER to KALKA?
    14888-BARMER KLK EXP from BARMER at 06:45 and arrives KALKA at 05:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14888-BARMER KLK EXP covers?
    14888-BARMER KLK EXP covers total distance of 1116 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14888-BARMER KLK EXP?
    14888-BARMER KLK EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14888-BARMER KLK EXP?
    14888-BARMER KLK EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14888-BARMER KLK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. BARMER(BME), BAYTU(BUT), BALOTRA JN(BLT), SAMDHARI JN(SMR), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), DESHNOK(DSO), BIKANER JN(BKN), LALGARH JN(LGH), DHIRERA(DHRR), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), MAHAJAN(MHJ), SURATGARH JN(SOG), PILI BANGAN(PGK), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), MANAKSAR(MNSR), SANGARIA(SGRA), DHABAN(DABN), MANDI DABWALI(MBY), SANGAT(SGF), BHATINDA JN(BTI), BHATINDA CANTT(BTIC), BHUCHCHU(BCU), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), TAPA(TAPA), BARNALA(BNN), DHURI JN(DUI), NABHA(NBA), PATIALA(PTA), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), DAPPAR(DHPR), CHANDIGARH(CDG), CHANDI MANDIR(CNDM), KALKA(KLK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction
  2. Nagaur and Bhatinda Junction
  3. Dhuri Junction and Chandigarh
  4. Nagaur and Chandigarh
  5. Dhuri Junction and Ambala City
  6. Nagaur and Dhuri Junction
  7. Dhuri Junction and Ambala Cant Junction
  8. Nagaur and Rajpura Junction
  9. Dhuri Junction and Rajpura Junction
  10. Nagaur and Ambala City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System