Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14887 KLK BME EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14887-KLK BME EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14887-KLK BME EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14887-KLK BME EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KALKA and BARMER Stations. It covers total journey of 691.92 miles / 1116 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

14887-KLK BME EXPRESS departs from KALKA at 21:30 and arrives BARMER at 20:15 Daily. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14887-KLK BME EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KALKA to BARMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BAYTU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BAYTU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14887-KLK BME EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS KLK BME
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KLK KALKA First 21:30 1
2 CNDM CHANDI MANDIR 21:45 21:47 1
3 CDG CHANDIGARH 22:00 22:18 1
4 DHPR DAPPAR 22:44 22:46 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 23:15 23:45 1
6 UBC AMBALA CITY 23:56 23:58 1
7 RPJ RAJPURA JN 00:16 00:18 2
8 PTA PATIALA 00:41 00:42 2
9 NBA NABHA 01:07 01:08 2
10 DUI DHURI JN 01:35 01:40 2
11 BNN BARNALA 02:10 02:11 2
12 TAPA TAPA 02:29 02:30 2
13 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 02:44 02:45 2
14 BCU BHUCHCHU 02:59 03:00 2
15 BTIC BHATINDA CANTT 03:16 03:18 2
16 BTI BHATINDA JN 03:45 04:30 2
17 SGF SANGAT 04:47 04:49 2
18 MBY MANDI DABWALI 05:05 05:07 2
19 DABN DHABAN 05:26 05:28 2
20 SGRA SANGARIA 05:39 05:41 2
21 MNSR MANAKSAR 05:54 05:56 2
22 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 06:15 06:25 2
23 PGK PILI BANGAN 06:46 06:48 2
24 SOG SURATGARH JN 07:15 07:30 2
25 MHJ MAHAJAN 08:21 08:23 2
26 LKS LUNKARANSAR 08:54 08:56 2
27 DHRR DHIRERA 09:15 09:17 2
28 LGH LALGARH JN 10:04 10:06 2
29 BKN BIKANER JN 10:45 11:00 2
30 DSO DESHNOK 11:26 11:28 2
31 NOK NOKHA 11:54 11:56 2
32 NGO NAGAUR 12:42 12:47 2
33 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 13:45 13:50 2
34 GOTN GOTAN 14:05 14:07 2
35 JU JODHPUR JN 16:00 16:15 2
36 LUNI LUNI JN 16:44 16:47 2
37 SMR SAMDHARI JN 17:25 17:30 2
38 BLT BALOTRA JN 17:57 18:02 2
39 BUT BAYTU 18:39 18:41 2
40 BME BARMER 20:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14887-KLK BME EXPRESS

  1. What is 14887-KLK BME EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14887-KLK BME EXPRESS runs Daily between KALKA and BARMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14887-KLK BME EXPRESS from KALKA to BARMER?
    14887-KLK BME EXPRESS from KALKA at 21:30 and arrives BARMER at 20:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14887-KLK BME EXPRESS covers?
    14887-KLK BME EXPRESS covers total distance of 1116 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14887-KLK BME EXPRESS?
    14887-KLK BME EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14887-KLK BME EXPRESS?
    14887-KLK BME EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14887-KLK BME EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. KALKA(KLK), CHANDI MANDIR(CNDM), CHANDIGARH(CDG), DAPPAR(DHPR), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), PATIALA(PTA), NABHA(NBA), DHURI JN(DUI), BARNALA(BNN), TAPA(TAPA), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), BHUCHCHU(BCU), BHATINDA CANTT(BTIC), BHATINDA JN(BTI), SANGAT(SGF), MANDI DABWALI(MBY), DHABAN(DABN), SANGARIA(SGRA), MANAKSAR(MNSR), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), PILI BANGAN(PGK), SURATGARH JN(SOG), MAHAJAN(MHJ), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), DHIRERA(DHRR), LALGARH JN(LGH), BIKANER JN(BKN), DESHNOK(DSO), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), GOTAN(GOTN), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), SAMDHARI JN(SMR), BALOTRA JN(BLT), BAYTU(BUT), BARMER(BME),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Merta Road Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  2. Rajpura Junction and Bikaner Junction
  3. Bikaner Junction and Luni Junction
  4. Rajpura Junction and Bhatinda Junction
  5. Bikaner Junction and Nagaur
  6. Rajpura Junction and Dhuri Junction
  7. Bikaner Junction and Merta Road Junction
  8. Rajpura Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  9. Bikaner Junction and Balotra Junction
  10. Rajpura Junction and Luni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System