Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES now in india.

Train number 14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 732.84 miles / 1182 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed.

14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES departs from JODHPUR JN at 09:30 and arrives VARANASI JN at 08:50 Wed. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHADOHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHADOHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES JU BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 09:30 1
2 RKB RAIKA BAGH 09:36 09:38 1
3 GOTN GOTAN 10:50 10:52 1
4 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 11:19 11:24 1
5 DNA DEGANA JN 12:01 12:11 1
6 MKN MAKRANA JN 12:49 12:52 1
7 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 13:07 13:09 1
8 NAC NAWA CITY 13:23 13:25 1
9 SBR SAMBHAR LAKE 13:54 13:56 1
10 FL PHULERA JN 14:35 14:37 1
11 JP JAIPUR 15:30 15:45 1
12 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 15:52 15:55 1
13 DO DAUSA 16:40 16:42 1
14 BKI BANDIKUI JN 17:20 17:25 1
15 MURD MANDAWAR M RD 17:47 17:49 1
16 KL KHERIL 18:05 18:07 1
17 NBI NADBAI 18:22 18:24 1
18 BTE BHARATPUR JN 18:58 19:00 1
19 AH ACHHNERA JN 19:22 19:24 1
20 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 19:49 19:51 1
21 AF AGRA FORT 20:05 20:30 1
22 TDL TUNDLA JN 21:50 21:55 1
23 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 22:23 22:25 1
24 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:20 01:25 2
25 ON UNNAO JN 01:47 01:49 2
26 LKO LUCKNOW 02:50 03:25 2
27 RBL RAE BARELI JN 04:40 04:45 2
28 GNG GAURIGANJ 05:23 05:25 2
29 AME AMETHI 05:42 05:44 2
30 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 06:18 06:23 2
31 JNH JANGHAI JN 07:00 07:02 2
32 BOY BHADOHI 07:32 07:34 2
33 BSB VARANASI JN 08:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES

  1. What is 14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES train running status / running days?
    14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES runs Wed between JODHPUR JN and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES from JODHPUR JN to VARANASI JN?
    14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES from JODHPUR JN at 09:30 and arrives VARANASI JN at 08:50 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES covers?
    14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES covers total distance of 1182 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES?
    14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES?
    14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14866-MARUDHAR EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), NAWA CITY(NAC), SAMBHAR LAKE(SBR), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), MANDAWAR M RD(MURD), KHERIL(KL), NADBAI(NBI), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), GAURIGANJ(GNG), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Bandikui Junction
  3. Rae Bareli Junction and Janghai Junction
  4. Bandikui Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Janghai Junction and Varanasi Junction
  6. Gandhinagar Jpr and Lucknow Nr
  7. Dausa and Lucknow Nr
  8. Bharatpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Shikohabad Junction and Lucknow Nr
  10. Agra Fort and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System