Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES now in india.

Train number 14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 746.48 miles / 1204 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES departs from JODHPUR JN at 09:30 and arrives VARANASI JN at 10:30 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BABATPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BABATPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES JU BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 09:30 1
2 RKB RAIKA BAGH 09:36 09:38 1
3 GOTN GOTAN 10:50 10:52 1
4 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 11:19 11:24 1
5 DNA DEGANA JN 12:01 12:11 1
6 MKN MAKRANA JN 12:49 12:52 1
7 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 13:07 13:09 1
8 NAC NAWA CITY 13:23 13:25 1
9 SBR SAMBHAR LAKE 13:54 13:56 1
10 FL PHULERA JN 14:35 14:37 1
11 JP JAIPUR 15:30 15:45 1
12 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 15:52 15:55 1
13 DO DAUSA 16:40 16:42 1
14 BKI BANDIKUI JN 17:20 17:25 1
15 MURD MANDAWAR M RD 17:47 17:49 1
16 KL KHERIL 18:05 18:07 1
17 NBI NADBAI 18:22 18:24 1
18 BTE BHARATPUR JN 18:58 19:00 1
19 AH ACHHNERA JN 19:22 19:24 1
20 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 19:49 19:51 1
21 AF AGRA FORT 20:05 20:30 1
22 TDL TUNDLA JN 21:50 21:55 1
23 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 22:23 22:25 1
24 ETW ETAWAH 22:58 23:00 1
25 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:20 01:25 2
26 ON UNNAO JN 01:47 01:49 2
27 LKO LUCKNOW 02:50 03:25 2
28 BBK BARABANKI JN 04:20 04:22 2
29 RDL RUDAULI 05:21 05:23 2
30 FD FAIZABAD JN 06:15 06:23 2
31 AY AYODHYA 06:39 06:41 2
32 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 07:08 07:10 2
33 ABP AKBARPUR 07:33 07:35 2
34 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 08:15 08:17 2
35 JNU JAUNPUR JN 08:45 08:50 2
36 BTP BABATPUR 09:55 09:57 2
37 BSB VARANASI JN 10:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES

  1. What is 14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES train running status / running days?
    14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES runs Mon,Thu,Sat between JODHPUR JN and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES from JODHPUR JN to VARANASI JN?
    14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES from JODHPUR JN at 09:30 and arrives VARANASI JN at 10:30 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES covers?
    14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES covers total distance of 1204 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES?
    14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES?
    14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14854-MARUDHAR EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), NAWA CITY(NAC), SAMBHAR LAKE(SBR), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), MANDAWAR M RD(MURD), KHERIL(KL), NADBAI(NBI), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), RUDAULI(RDL), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AKBARPUR(ABP), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), BABATPUR(BTP), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Jaunpur Junction
  3. Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Jodhpur Junction and Bandikui Junction
  5. Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur
  6. Jodhpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  7. Gandhinagar Jpr and Lucknow Nr
  8. Jodhpur Junction and Makrana Junction
  9. Faizabad Junction and Varanasi Junction
  10. Tundla Junction and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System