Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES now in india.

Train number 14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 746.48 miles / 1204 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES departs from VARANASI JN at 17:25 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 18:40 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GOTAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GOTAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES BSB JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 17:25 1
2 BTP BABATPUR 17:42 17:44 1
3 JNU JAUNPUR JN 18:22 18:24 1
4 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 18:53 18:55 1
5 ABP AKBARPUR 19:32 19:34 1
6 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 19:51 19:53 1
7 AY AYODHYA 20:22 20:24 1
8 FD FAIZABAD JN 20:48 20:53 1
9 RDL RUDAULI 21:38 21:40 1
10 BBK BARABANKI JN 23:04 23:05 1
11 LKO LUCKNOW 00:05 00:30 2
12 ON UNNAO JN 01:20 01:21 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:55 02:00 2
14 ETW ETAWAH 03:43 03:45 2
15 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 04:26 04:28 2
16 TDL TUNDLA JN 05:25 05:30 2
17 AF AGRA FORT 06:10 06:35 2
18 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 06:45 06:47 2
19 AH ACHHNERA JN 07:12 07:14 2
20 BTE BHARATPUR JN 08:01 08:03 2
21 NBI NADBAI 08:23 08:25 2
22 KL KHERIL 08:40 08:42 2
23 MURD MANDAWAR M RD 08:58 09:00 2
24 BKI BANDIKUI JN 10:20 10:25 2
25 DO DAUSA 10:50 10:52 2
26 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 11:39 11:41 2
27 JP JAIPUR 12:05 12:20 2
28 FL PHULERA JN 13:23 13:25 2
29 SBR SAMBHAR LAKE 13:32 13:34 2
30 NAC NAWA CITY 13:56 13:58 2
31 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 14:12 14:14 2
32 MKN MAKRANA JN 14:27 14:30 2
33 DNA DEGANA JN 15:06 15:09 2
34 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 16:30 16:35 2
35 GOTN GOTAN 17:01 17:03 2
36 JU JODHPUR JN 18:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES

  1. What is 14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES train running status / running days?
    14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES runs Mon,Wed,Sat between VARANASI JN and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES from VARANASI JN to JODHPUR JN?
    14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES from VARANASI JN at 17:25 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 18:40 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES covers?
    14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES covers total distance of 1204 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES?
    14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES?
    14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14853-MARUDHAR EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), BABATPUR(BTP), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), AKBARPUR(ABP), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), RUDAULI(RDL), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), NADBAI(NBI), KHERIL(KL), MANDAWAR M RD(MURD), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), SAMBHAR LAKE(SBR), NAWA CITY(NAC), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), GOTAN(GOTN), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Jaunpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Varanasi Junction and Shahganj Junction
  4. Varanasi Junction and Kanpur Central
  5. Varanasi Junction and Jaunpur Junction
  6. Gandhinagar Jpr and Jodhpur Junction
  7. Dausa and Jodhpur Junction
  8. Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  9. Lucknow Nr and Unnao Junction
  10. Lucknow Nr and Shikohabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System