Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14812 DEE SIKAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14812-DEE SIKAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14812-DEE SIKAR EXP now in india.

Train number 14812-DEE SIKAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and SIKAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 181.04 miles / 292 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

14812-DEE SIKAR EXP departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 06:50 and arrives SIKAR JN at 13:10 Wed,Fri. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14812-DEE SIKAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to SIKAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAWALGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAWALGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14812-DEE SIKAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14812 DEE SIKAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14812 DEE SIKAR EXP DEE SIKR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 06:50 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 07:09 07:11 1
3 GGN GURGAON 07:27 07:29 1
4 RE REWARI 08:30 08:40 1
5 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 09:14 09:16 1
6 LHU LOHARU 09:55 10:30 1
7 SRGH SURAJGARH 10:47 10:49 1
8 CRWA CHIRAWA 11:01 11:03 1
9 JJN JHUNJHUNUN 11:32 11:35 1
10 DOB DUNDLOD MKDGRH 12:04 12:06 1
11 NWH NAWALGARH 12:20 12:22 1
12 SIKR SIKAR JN 13:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14812-DEE SIKAR EXP

  1. What is 14812-DEE SIKAR EXP train running status / running days?
    14812-DEE SIKAR EXP runs Wed,Fri between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and SIKAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14812-DEE SIKAR EXP from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to SIKAR JN?
    14812-DEE SIKAR EXP from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 06:50 and arrives SIKAR JN at 13:10 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 14812-DEE SIKAR EXP covers?
    14812-DEE SIKAR EXP covers total distance of 292 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14812-DEE SIKAR EXP?
    14812-DEE SIKAR EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14812-DEE SIKAR EXP?
    14812-DEE SIKAR EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14812-DEE SIKAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), LOHARU(LHU), SURAJGARH(SRGH), CHIRAWA(CRWA), JHUNJHUNUN(JJN), DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB), NAWALGARH(NWH), SIKAR JN(SIKR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Rewari
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Gurgaon
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Delhi Cantt
  4. Rewari and Sikar Junction
  5. Delhi Cantt and Gurgaon
  6. Gurgaon and Rewari
  7. Delhi Cantt and Rewari

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System