Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SIKAR JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 181.04 miles / 292 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS departs from SIKAR JN at 14:20 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 21:00 Wed,Fri. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SIKAR JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS SIKR DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SIKR SIKAR JN First 14:20 1
2 NWH NAWALGARH 14:44 14:46 1
3 DOB DUNDLOD MKDGRH 15:00 15:02 1
4 JJN JHUNJHUNUN 15:30 15:32 1
5 CRWA CHIRAWA 16:03 16:05 1
6 SRGH SURAJGARH 16:25 16:27 1
7 LHU LOHARU 17:05 17:25 1
8 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 17:50 17:52 1
9 RE REWARI 18:45 19:10 1
10 GGN GURGAON 19:46 19:48 1
11 DEC DELHI CANTT 20:11 20:13 1
12 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 21:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS

  1. What is 14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS runs Wed,Fri between SIKAR JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS from SIKAR JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS from SIKAR JN at 14:20 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 21:00 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS covers?
    14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS covers total distance of 292 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS?
    14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS?
    14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14811-SIKR DEE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. SIKAR JN(SIKR), NAWALGARH(NWH), DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB), JHUNJHUNUN(JJN), CHIRAWA(CRWA), SURAJGARH(SRGH), LOHARU(LHU), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Gurgaon and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Sikar Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Rewari and Gurgaon
  5. Delhi Cantt and Delhi S Rohilla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System