Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14810 JU JSM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14810-JU JSM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14810-JU JSM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14810-JU JSM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and JAISALMER Stations. It covers total journey of 186.62 miles / 301 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

14810-JU JSM EXPRESS departs from JODHPUR JN at 23:30 and arrives JAISALMER at 06:00 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14810-JU JSM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to JAISALMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHRIBDRYA LATHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHRIBDRYA LATHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14810-JU JSM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14810 JU JSM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14810 JU JSM EXPRESS JU JSM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 23:30 1
2 RKB RAIKA BAGH 23:35 23:38 1
3 MMY MARWAR MATHANYA 00:10 00:12 2
4 OSN OSIYAN 00:43 00:45 2
5 MWT MARWAR LOHWAT 01:23 01:25 2
6 PLCJ PHALODI JN 01:56 02:01 2
7 RDRA RAMDEVRA 03:14 03:17 2
8 POK POKRAN 03:38 04:03 2
9 AQG ASHAPURA GOMAT 04:09 04:11 2
10 SBLT SHRIBDRYA LATHI 04:44 04:46 2
11 JSM JAISALMER 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14810-JU JSM EXPRESS

  1. What is 14810-JU JSM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14810-JU JSM EXPRESS runs Daily between JODHPUR JN and JAISALMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14810-JU JSM EXPRESS from JODHPUR JN to JAISALMER?
    14810-JU JSM EXPRESS from JODHPUR JN at 23:30 and arrives JAISALMER at 06:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14810-JU JSM EXPRESS covers?
    14810-JU JSM EXPRESS covers total distance of 301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14810-JU JSM EXPRESS?
    14810-JU JSM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14810-JU JSM EXPRESS?
    14810-JU JSM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14810-JU JSM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), MARWAR MATHANYA(MMY), OSIYAN(OSN), MARWAR LOHWAT(MWT), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), POKRAN(POK), ASHAPURA GOMAT(AQG), SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT), JAISALMER(JSM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Ramdevra

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System