Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14809 JSM JU EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14809-JSM JU EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14809-JSM JU EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14809-JSM JU EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAISALMER and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 186.62 miles / 301 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

14809-JSM JU EXPRESS departs from JAISALMER at 06:45 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 12:45 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14809-JSM JU EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAISALMER to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIKA BAGH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIKA BAGH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14809-JSM JU EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14809 JSM JU EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14809 JSM JU EXPRESS JSM JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JSM JAISALMER First 06:45 1
2 SBLT SHRIBDRYA LATHI 07:33 07:35 1
3 AQG ASHAPURA GOMAT 08:07 08:09 1
4 POK POKRAN 08:18 08:38 1
5 RDRA RAMDEVRA 08:51 08:54 1
6 PLCJ PHALODI JN 09:58 10:03 1
7 MWT MARWAR LOHWAT 10:29 10:31 1
8 OSN OSIYAN 11:06 11:08 1
9 MMY MARWAR MATHANYA 11:36 11:38 1
10 RKB RAIKA BAGH 12:33 12:35 1
11 JU JODHPUR JN 12:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14809-JSM JU EXPRESS

  1. What is 14809-JSM JU EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14809-JSM JU EXPRESS runs Daily between JAISALMER and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14809-JSM JU EXPRESS from JAISALMER to JODHPUR JN?
    14809-JSM JU EXPRESS from JAISALMER at 06:45 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 12:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14809-JSM JU EXPRESS covers?
    14809-JSM JU EXPRESS covers total distance of 301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14809-JSM JU EXPRESS?
    14809-JSM JU EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14809-JSM JU EXPRESS?
    14809-JSM JU EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14809-JSM JU EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. JAISALMER(JSM), SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT), ASHAPURA GOMAT(AQG), POKRAN(POK), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), MARWAR LOHWAT(MWT), OSIYAN(OSN), MARWAR MATHANYA(MMY), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ramdevra and Jodhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System