Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14808 AWR JP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14808-AWR JP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14808-AWR JP EXP now in india.

Train number 14808-AWR JP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ALWAR JN. and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 93.62 miles / 151 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

14808-AWR JP EXP departs from ALWAR JN. at 14:20 and arrives JAIPUR at 17:45 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14808-AWR JP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALWAR JN. to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GANDHINAGAR JPR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GANDHINAGAR JPR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14808-AWR JP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14808 AWR JP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14808 AWR JP EXP AWR JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AWR ALWAR JN. First 14:20 1
2 RHG RAJGARH 14:51 14:52 1
3 BU BASWA 15:07 15:09 1
4 BKI BANDIKUI JN 15:22 15:27 1
5 DO DAUSA 15:47 15:49 1
6 BAI BASSI 16:11 16:13 1
7 KWP KHATIPURA 16:26 16:28 1
8 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 16:36 16:38 1
9 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 16:51 16:53 1
10 JP JAIPUR 17:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14808-AWR JP EXP

  1. What is 14808-AWR JP EXP train running status / running days?
    14808-AWR JP EXP runs Daily between ALWAR JN. and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14808-AWR JP EXP from ALWAR JN. to JAIPUR?
    14808-AWR JP EXP from ALWAR JN. at 14:20 and arrives JAIPUR at 17:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14808-AWR JP EXP covers?
    14808-AWR JP EXP covers total distance of 151 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14808-AWR JP EXP?
    14808-AWR JP EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14808-AWR JP EXP?
    14808-AWR JP EXP reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14808-AWR JP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. ALWAR JN.(AWR), RAJGARH(RHG), BASWA(BU), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), BASSI(BAI), KHATIPURA(KWP), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dausa and Bassi
  2. Bassi and Jaipur
  3. Bandikui Junction and Dausa
  4. Bandikui Junction and Gandhinagar Jpr
  5. Dausa and Gandhinagar Jpr
  6. Dausa and Jaipur
  7. Alwar and Gandhinagar Jpr
  8. Alwar and Dausa
  9. Bandikui Junction and Jaipur
  10. Alwar and Bandikui Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System