Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14807 JP AWR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14807-JP AWR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14807-JP AWR EXP now in india.

Train number 14807-JP AWR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and ALWAR JN. Stations. It covers total journey of 93.62 miles / 151 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

14807-JP AWR EXP departs from JAIPUR at 09:55 and arrives ALWAR JN. at 12:50 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14807-JP AWR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to ALWAR JN. train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14807-JP AWR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14807 JP AWR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14807 JP AWR EXP JP AWR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 09:55 1
2 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 10:03 10:05 1
3 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 10:12 10:14 1
4 KWP KHATIPURA 10:23 10:24 1
5 BAI BASSI 10:37 10:38 1
6 DO DAUSA 10:58 11:00 1
7 BKI BANDIKUI JN 11:25 11:28 1
8 BU BASWA 11:38 11:39 1
9 RHG RAJGARH 11:49 11:50 1
10 AWR ALWAR JN. 12:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14807-JP AWR EXP

  1. What is 14807-JP AWR EXP train running status / running days?
    14807-JP AWR EXP runs Daily between JAIPUR and ALWAR JN.Stations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14807-JP AWR EXP from JAIPUR to ALWAR JN.?
    14807-JP AWR EXP from JAIPUR at 09:55 and arrives ALWAR JN. at 12:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14807-JP AWR EXP covers?
    14807-JP AWR EXP covers total distance of 151 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14807-JP AWR EXP?
    14807-JP AWR EXP runs at an average speed of 75 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14807-JP AWR EXP?
    14807-JP AWR EXP reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14807-JP AWR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), KHATIPURA(KWP), BASSI(BAI), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), BASWA(BU), RAJGARH(RHG), ALWAR JN.(AWR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Getor Jagatpura and Alwar
  2. Jaipur and Gandhinagar Jpr
  3. Dausa and Alwar
  4. Gandhinagar Jpr and Bandikui Junction
  5. Gandhinagar Jpr and Dausa
  6. Dausa and Bandikui Junction
  7. Gandhinagar Jpr and Alwar
  8. Bandikui Junction and Alwar
  9. Jaipur and Dausa
  10. Jaipur and Alwar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System