Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14806 BME YPR AC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14806-BME YPR AC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14806-BME YPR AC EXP now in india.

Train number 14806-BME YPR AC EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BARMER and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1404.3 miles / 2265 Kilometers in just 50 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Fri.

14806-BME YPR AC EXP departs from BARMER at 01:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 03:15 Fri. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14806-BME YPR AC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARMER to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TUMKUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TUMKUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14806-BME YPR AC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14806 BME YPR AC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14806 BME YPR AC EXP BME YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BME BARMER First 01:00 1
2 UTL UTARLAI 01:09 01:11 1
3 BUT BAYTU 01:40 01:42 1
4 BLT BALOTRA JN 02:37 02:42 1
5 SMR SAMDHARI JN 03:20 04:00 1
6 MKSR MOKALSAR 04:17 04:20 1
7 JOR JALOR 04:46 04:49 1
8 MON MODRAN 05:28 05:31 1
9 MBNL MARWAR BHINMAL 05:51 05:54 1
10 RNV RANIWARA 06:18 06:21 1
11 DQN DHANERA 07:25 07:28 1
12 BLDI BHILDI 08:50 09:10 1
13 DISA DISA 09:25 09:27 1
14 PNU PALANPUR JN 10:00 10:27 1
15 SID SIDDHPUR 10:48 10:50 1
16 UJA UNJHA 11:04 11:06 1
17 MSH MAHESANA JN 11:28 11:30 1
18 SBI SABARMATI JN 12:59 13:01 1
19 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:30 14:00 1
20 ANND ANAND JN 15:28 15:30 1
21 BRC VADODARA JN 16:30 16:35 1
22 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 17:33 17:35 1
23 ST SURAT 18:25 18:30 1
24 VAPI VAPI 19:46 19:48 1
25 BSR VASAI ROAD 21:25 21:45 1
26 KYN KALYAN JN 22:42 22:45 1
27 LNL LONAVALA 00:23 00:25 2
28 PUNE PUNE JN 01:40 02:00 2
29 SUR SOLAPUR JN 08:35 08:45 2
30 BJP BIJAPUR 11:25 11:30 2
31 BGK BAGALKOT 13:18 13:20 2
32 GDG GADAG JN 15:48 15:50 2
33 UBL HUBLI JN 18:10 18:20 2
34 DVG DAVANGERE 21:03 21:05 2
35 ASK ARSIKERE JN 23:57 00:02 3
36 TK TUMKUR 01:38 01:40 3
37 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 03:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 14806-BME YPR AC EXP

  1. What is 14806-BME YPR AC EXP train running status / running days?
    14806-BME YPR AC EXP runs Fri between BARMER and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14806-BME YPR AC EXP from BARMER to YASVANTPUR JN?
    14806-BME YPR AC EXP from BARMER at 01:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 03:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 14806-BME YPR AC EXP covers?
    14806-BME YPR AC EXP covers total distance of 2265 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14806-BME YPR AC EXP?
    14806-BME YPR AC EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14806-BME YPR AC EXP?
    14806-BME YPR AC EXP reaches its destination station in 50 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14806-BME YPR AC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. BARMER(BME), UTARLAI(UTL), BAYTU(BUT), BALOTRA JN(BLT), SAMDHARI JN(SMR), MOKALSAR(MKSR), JALOR(JOR), MODRAN(MON), MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL), RANIWARA(RNV), DHANERA(DQN), BHILDI(BLDI), DISA(DISA), PALANPUR JN(PNU), SIDDHPUR(SID), UNJHA(UJA), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), BIJAPUR(BJP), BAGALKOT(BGK), GADAG JN(GDG), HUBLI JN(UBL), DAVANGERE(DVG), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  3. Vapi and Kalyan Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  5. Palanpur Junction and Kalyan Junction
  6. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  7. Ankleshwar Junction and Kalyan Junction
  8. Vadodara Junction and Kalyan Junction
  9. Vasai Road and Solapur Junction
  10. Vasai Road and Lonavala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System