Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14805 BARMER AC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14805-BARMER AC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14805-BARMER AC EXP now in india.

Train number 14805-BARMER AC EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and BARMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1407.4 miles / 2270 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

14805-BARMER AC EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 10:30 and arrives BARMER at 08:00 Mon. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14805-BARMER AC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to BARMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UTARLAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UTARLAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14805-BARMER AC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14805 BARMER AC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14805 BARMER AC EXP YPR BME
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 10:30 1
2 TK TUMKUR 11:18 11:20 1
3 ASK ARSIKERE JN 13:00 13:05 1
4 DVG DAVANGERE 15:43 15:45 1
5 UBL HUBLI JN 19:30 19:35 1
6 GDG GADAG JN 21:00 21:10 1
7 BDM BADAMI 22:28 22:30 1
8 BGK BAGALKOT 22:58 23:00 1
9 BJP BIJAPUR 01:15 01:25 2
10 SUR SOLAPUR JN 03:50 04:00 2
11 PUNE PUNE JN 08:10 08:20 2
12 LNL LONAVALA 09:33 09:35 2
13 KYN KALYAN JN 11:00 11:03 2
14 BSR VASAI ROAD 12:10 12:20 2
15 VAPI VAPI 13:51 13:53 2
16 ST SURAT 15:30 15:35 2
17 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 16:10 16:11 2
18 BRC VADODARA JN 17:18 17:23 2
19 ANND ANAND JN 17:54 17:56 2
20 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 19:30 19:55 2
21 SBI SABARMATI JN 20:08 20:10 2
22 MSH MAHESANA JN 21:34 21:36 2
23 UJA UNJHA 21:54 21:56 2
24 SID SIDDHPUR 22:10 22:12 2
25 PNU PALANPUR JN 23:15 23:55 2
26 DISA DISA 00:15 00:16 3
27 BLDI BHILDI 01:25 01:50 3
28 DQN DHANERA 02:14 02:17 3
29 RNV RANIWARA 02:43 02:46 3
30 MBNL MARWAR BHINMAL 03:08 03:11 3
31 MON MODRAN 03:31 03:34 3
32 JOR JALOR 04:00 04:03 3
33 MKSR MOKALSAR 04:27 04:30 3
34 SMR SAMDHARI JN 05:05 05:30 3
35 BLT BALOTRA JN 06:00 06:06 3
36 BUT BAYTU 06:45 06:47 3
37 UTL UTARLAI 07:36 07:38 3
38 BME BARMER 08:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 14805-BARMER AC EXP

  1. What is 14805-BARMER AC EXP train running status / running days?
    14805-BARMER AC EXP runs Mon between YASVANTPUR JN and BARMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14805-BARMER AC EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to BARMER?
    14805-BARMER AC EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 10:30 and arrives BARMER at 08:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 14805-BARMER AC EXP covers?
    14805-BARMER AC EXP covers total distance of 2270 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14805-BARMER AC EXP?
    14805-BARMER AC EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14805-BARMER AC EXP?
    14805-BARMER AC EXP reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14805-BARMER AC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), DAVANGERE(DVG), HUBLI JN(UBL), GADAG JN(GDG), BADAMI(BDM), BAGALKOT(BGK), BIJAPUR(BJP), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), UNJHA(UJA), SIDDHPUR(SID), PALANPUR JN(PNU), DISA(DISA), BHILDI(BLDI), DHANERA(DQN), RANIWARA(RNV), MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL), MODRAN(MON), JALOR(JOR), MOKALSAR(MKSR), SAMDHARI JN(SMR), BALOTRA JN(BLT), BAYTU(BUT), UTARLAI(UTL), BARMER(BME),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Kalyan Junction and Sabarmati Junction
  4. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  5. Solapur Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Kalyan Junction and Anand Junction
  7. Kalyan Junction and Ankleshwar Junction
  8. Hubli Junction and Vasai Road
  9. Kalyan Junction and Vadodara Junction
  10. Kalyan Junction and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System