Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and BHAGAT KI KOTHI Stations. It covers total journey of 308.76 miles / 498 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri.

14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:00 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 07:00 Fri. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LUNI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LUNI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS ADI BGKT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 21:00 1
2 SBI SABARMATI JN 21:13 21:15 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 22:10 22:12 1
4 UJA UNJHA 22:35 22:37 1
5 SID SIDDHPUR 23:02 23:04 1
6 PNU PALANPUR JN 00:02 00:30 2
7 DISA DISA 00:49 00:51 2
8 BLDI BHILDI 01:25 01:50 2
9 DQN DHANERA 02:14 02:17 2
10 RNV RANIWARA 02:43 02:46 2
11 MBNL MARWAR BHINMAL 03:08 03:11 2
12 MON MODRAN 03:31 03:34 2
13 JOR JALOR 04:00 04:03 2
14 MKSR MOKALSAR 04:27 04:30 2
15 SMR SAMDHARI JN 05:10 05:15 2
16 LUNI LUNI JN 05:54 05:57 2
17 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 07:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS

  1. What is 14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS runs Fri between AHMEDABAD JN and BHAGAT KI KOTHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI?
    14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:00 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 07:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS covers?
    14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS covers total distance of 498 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS?
    14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS?
    14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14804-ADI BGKT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), UNJHA(UJA), SIDDHPUR(SID), PALANPUR JN(PNU), DISA(DISA), BHILDI(BLDI), DHANERA(DQN), RANIWARA(RNV), MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL), MODRAN(MON), JALOR(JOR), MOKALSAR(MKSR), SAMDHARI JN(SMR), LUNI JN(LUNI), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palanpur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  3. Mahesana Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  4. Palanpur Junction and Luni Junction
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Luni Junction
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Sabarmati Junction
  7. Luni Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  8. Mahesana Junction and Luni Junction
  9. Mahesana Junction and Palanpur Junction
  10. Ahmedabad Junction and Mahesana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System