Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14803 BGKT ADI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 308.76 miles / 498 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri.

14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 10:25 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 20:00 Fri. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGAT KI KOTHI to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SABARMATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SABARMATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14803 BGKT ADI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14803 BGKT ADI EXPRESS BGKT ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI First 10:25 1
2 LUNI LUNI JN 10:50 10:53 1
3 SMR SAMDHARI JN 11:29 11:34 1
4 MKSR MOKALSAR 11:51 11:54 1
5 JOR JALOR 12:18 12:21 1
6 MON MODRAN 12:49 12:52 1
7 MBNL MARWAR BHINMAL 13:12 13:15 1
8 RNV RANIWARA 13:39 13:42 1
9 DQN DHANERA 14:07 14:10 1
10 BLDI BHILDI 15:10 15:30 1
11 DISA DISA 15:45 15:47 1
12 PNU PALANPUR JN 16:20 16:50 1
13 SID SIDDHPUR 17:11 17:13 1
14 UJA UNJHA 17:27 17:29 1
15 MSH MAHESANA JN 18:00 18:02 1
16 SBI SABARMATI JN 19:07 19:09 1
17 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 20:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS runs Fri between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to AHMEDABAD JN?
    14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 10:25 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 20:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS covers?
    14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS covers total distance of 498 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS?
    14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS?
    14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14803-BGKT ADI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), LUNI JN(LUNI), SAMDHARI JN(SMR), MOKALSAR(MKSR), JALOR(JOR), MODRAN(MON), MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL), RANIWARA(RNV), DHANERA(DQN), BHILDI(BLDI), DISA(DISA), PALANPUR JN(PNU), SIDDHPUR(SID), UNJHA(UJA), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Palanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mahesana Junction
  4. Luni Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Bhagat Ki Kothi and Palanpur Junction
  7. Bhagat Ki Kothi and Luni Junction
  8. Palanpur Junction and Mahesana Junction
  9. Luni Junction and Mahesana Junction
  10. Luni Junction and Palanpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System