Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14732 FKA DLI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14732-FKA DLI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14732-FKA DLI EXP now in india.

Train number 14732-FKA DLI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between FAZILKA and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 323.02 miles / 521 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

14732-FKA DLI EXP departs from FAZILKA at 02:00 and arrives DELHI at 12:45 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14732-FKA DLI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FAZILKA to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SUBZI MANDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SUBZI MANDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14732-FKA DLI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14732 FKA DLI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14732 FKA DLI EXP FKA DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FKA FAZILKA First 02:00 1
2 LKW LAKHEWALI 02:23 02:25 1
3 MKS MUKTSAR 02:40 02:42 1
4 BRW BARIWALA 02:58 03:00 1
5 KKP KOT KAPURA 03:28 03:30 1
6 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 03:43 03:45 1
7 GNA GONEANA 04:11 04:13 1
8 BTI BHATINDA JN 04:50 05:05 1
9 BCU BHUCHCHU 05:23 05:25 1
10 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 05:38 05:40 1
11 TAPA TAPA 05:52 05:54 1
12 BNN BARNALA 06:10 06:12 1
13 DUI DHURI JN 06:43 06:45 1
14 NBA NABHA 07:08 07:10 1
15 PTA PATIALA 07:38 07:40 1
16 RPJ RAJPURA JN 08:18 08:20 1
17 UBC AMBALA CITY 08:39 08:41 1
18 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 09:00 09:05 1
19 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 09:38 09:40 1
20 TRR TARAORI 09:57 09:59 1
21 KUN KARNAL 10:11 10:13 1
22 GRA GHARAUNDA 10:29 10:31 1
23 PNP PANIPAT JN 10:48 10:50 1
24 SMK SAMALKHA 11:03 11:05 1
25 GNU GANAUR 11:17 11:19 1
26 SNP SONIPAT 11:34 11:36 1
27 NUR NARELA 11:51 11:53 1
28 SZM SUBZI MANDI 12:26 12:28 1
29 DLI DELHI 12:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14732-FKA DLI EXP

  1. What is 14732-FKA DLI EXP train running status / running days?
    14732-FKA DLI EXP runs Daily between FAZILKA and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14732-FKA DLI EXP from FAZILKA to DELHI?
    14732-FKA DLI EXP from FAZILKA at 02:00 and arrives DELHI at 12:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14732-FKA DLI EXP covers?
    14732-FKA DLI EXP covers total distance of 521 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14732-FKA DLI EXP?
    14732-FKA DLI EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14732-FKA DLI EXP?
    14732-FKA DLI EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14732-FKA DLI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. FAZILKA(FKA), LAKHEWALI(LKW), MUKTSAR(MKS), BARIWALA(BRW), KOT KAPURA(KKP), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), GONEANA(GNA), BHATINDA JN(BTI), BHUCHCHU(BCU), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), TAPA(TAPA), BARNALA(BNN), DHURI JN(DUI), NABHA(NBA), PATIALA(PTA), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), TARAORI(TRR), KARNAL(KUN), GHARAUNDA(GRA), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SAMALKHA(SMK), GANAUR(GNU), SONIPAT(SNP), NARELA(NUR), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Delhi
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi
  3. Samalkha and Delhi
  4. Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi
  5. Karnal and Delhi
  6. Bhatinda Junction and Delhi
  7. Dhuri Junction and Delhi
  8. Rajpura Junction and Delhi
  9. Ambala City and Delhi
  10. Sonipat and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System