Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14731 DLI FKA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14731-DLI FKA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14731-DLI FKA EXP now in india.

Train number 14731-DLI FKA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and FAZILKA Stations. It covers total journey of 323.02 miles / 521 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

14731-DLI FKA EXP departs from DELHI at 14:20 and arrives FAZILKA at 01:00 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14731-DLI FKA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to FAZILKA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKHEWALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKHEWALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14731-DLI FKA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14731 DLI FKA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14731 DLI FKA EXP DLI FKA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 14:20 1
2 SZM SUBZI MANDI 14:31 14:33 1
3 NUR NARELA 14:52 14:54 1
4 SNP SONIPAT 15:08 15:10 1
5 GNU GANAUR 15:23 15:25 1
6 SMK SAMALKHA 15:37 15:39 1
7 PNP PANIPAT JN 16:08 16:10 1
8 GRA GHARAUNDA 16:22 16:24 1
9 KUN KARNAL 16:38 16:40 1
10 TRR TARAORI 16:51 16:53 1
11 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 17:12 17:14 1
12 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 18:15 18:25 1
13 UBC AMBALA CITY 18:36 18:38 1
14 RPJ RAJPURA JN 18:55 18:57 1
15 PTA PATIALA 19:18 19:20 1
16 NBA NABHA 19:44 19:46 1
17 DUI DHURI JN 20:11 20:13 1
18 BNN BARNALA 20:46 20:47 1
19 TAPA TAPA 21:04 21:06 1
20 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 21:20 21:21 1
21 BCU BHUCHCHU 21:36 21:37 1
22 BTI BHATINDA JN 22:10 22:20 1
23 GNA GONEANA 22:31 22:33 1
24 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 22:58 23:00 1
25 KKP KOT KAPURA 23:18 23:20 1
26 BRW BARIWALA 23:35 23:37 1
27 MKS MUKTSAR 23:50 23:52 1
28 LKW LAKHEWALI 00:08 00:10 2
29 FKA FAZILKA 01:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14731-DLI FKA EXP

  1. What is 14731-DLI FKA EXP train running status / running days?
    14731-DLI FKA EXP runs Daily between DELHI and FAZILKAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14731-DLI FKA EXP from DELHI to FAZILKA?
    14731-DLI FKA EXP from DELHI at 14:20 and arrives FAZILKA at 01:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14731-DLI FKA EXP covers?
    14731-DLI FKA EXP covers total distance of 521 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14731-DLI FKA EXP?
    14731-DLI FKA EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14731-DLI FKA EXP?
    14731-DLI FKA EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14731-DLI FKA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NARELA(NUR), SONIPAT(SNP), GANAUR(GNU), SAMALKHA(SMK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), GHARAUNDA(GRA), KARNAL(KUN), TARAORI(TRR), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), PATIALA(PTA), NABHA(NBA), DHURI JN(DUI), BARNALA(BNN), TAPA(TAPA), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), BHUCHCHU(BCU), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GONEANA(GNA), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), KOT KAPURA(KKP), BARIWALA(BRW), MUKTSAR(MKS), LAKHEWALI(LKW), FAZILKA(FKA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. Delhi and Panipat Junction
  3. Delhi and Karnal
  4. Delhi and Samalkha
  5. Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction
  6. Delhi and Bhatinda Junction
  7. Delhi and Dhuri Junction
  8. Delhi and Rajpura Junction
  9. Delhi and Ambala City
  10. Delhi and Sonipat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System