Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14724 KALINDI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14724-KALINDI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14724-KALINDI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14724-KALINDI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHIWANI and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 379.44 miles / 612 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

14724-KALINDI EXPRESS departs from BHIWANI at 18:35 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 11:10 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14724-KALINDI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHIWANI to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR ANWRGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR ANWRGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14724-KALINDI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14724 KALINDI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14724 KALINDI EXPRESS BNW CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BNW BHIWANI First 18:35 1
2 BNWC BHIWANI CITY 18:39 18:41 1
3 BMLL BAMLA 18:51 18:53 1
4 KHRK KHARAK 19:02 19:04 1
5 KLNK KALANAUR KALAN 19:12 19:14 1
6 LHLL LAHLI 19:22 19:24 1
7 ROK ROHTAK JN 19:55 19:57 1
8 SPZ SAMPLA 20:14 20:16 1
9 BGZ BAHADURGARH 20:30 20:32 1
10 SSB SHAKURBASTI 20:54 20:56 1
11 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 21:09 21:11 1
12 DLI DELHI 21:30 21:50 1
13 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 22:04 22:06 1
14 GZB GHAZIABAD 22:37 22:39 1
15 KRJ KHURJA JN 23:30 23:40 1
16 ALJN ALIGARH JN 00:10 00:15 2
17 TDL TUNDLA JN 02:00 02:10 2
18 FZD FIROZABAD 02:25 02:30 2
19 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 02:55 03:00 2
20 MNQ MAINPURI 03:45 03:50 2
21 BGQ BHONGAON 04:08 04:10 2
22 FBD FARRUKHABAD 07:00 07:40 2
23 FGR FATEHGARH 07:53 07:55 2
24 KLJ KAMALGANJ 08:07 08:09 2
25 GHJ GURSAHAIGANJ 08:25 08:27 2
26 KJN KANNAUJ 08:45 08:48 2
27 BLU BILHAUR 09:09 09:11 2
28 BJR BARRAJPUR 09:38 09:40 2
29 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 10:50 10:55 2
30 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 11:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14724-KALINDI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14724-KALINDI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14724-KALINDI EXPRESS runs Daily between BHIWANI and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14724-KALINDI EXPRESS from BHIWANI to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    14724-KALINDI EXPRESS from BHIWANI at 18:35 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 11:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14724-KALINDI EXPRESS covers?
    14724-KALINDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 612 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14724-KALINDI EXPRESS?
    14724-KALINDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14724-KALINDI EXPRESS?
    14724-KALINDI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14724-KALINDI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. BHIWANI(BNW), BHIWANI CITY(BNWC), BAMLA(BMLL), KHARAK(KHRK), KALANAUR KALAN(KLNK), LAHLI(LHLL), ROHTAK JN(ROK), SAMPLA(SPZ), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), DELHI(DLI), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), GHAZIABAD(GZB), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), MAINPURI(MNQ), BHONGAON(BGQ), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), FATEHGARH(FGR), KAMALGANJ(KLJ), GURSAHAIGANJ(GHJ), KANNAUJ(KJN), BILHAUR(BLU), BARRAJPUR(BJR), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Ghaziabad
  2. Delhi and Khurja Junction
  3. Delhi and Tundla Junction
  4. Rohtak Junction and Delhi Shahdara
  5. Delhi and Aligarh Junction
  6. Delhi and Kanpur Central
  7. Delhi and Shikohabad Junction
  8. Delhi and Firozabad
  9. Bhiwani and Delhi Shahdara
  10. Sampla and Delhi Shahdara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System