Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14723 KALINDI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14723-KALINDI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14723-KALINDI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14723-KALINDI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and BHIWANI Stations. It covers total journey of 379.44 miles / 612 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

14723-KALINDI EXPRESS departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:25 and arrives BHIWANI at 09:40 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14723-KALINDI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to BHIWANI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHIWANI CITY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHIWANI CITY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14723-KALINDI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14723 KALINDI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS CNB BNW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 17:25 1
2 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 17:35 17:42 1
3 KAP KALIANPUR 17:55 17:57 1
4 BJR BARRAJPUR 18:16 18:18 1
5 BLU BILHAUR 18:33 18:35 1
6 KJN KANNAUJ 18:56 19:01 1
7 GHJ GURSAHAIGANJ 19:23 19:25 1
8 KLJ KAMALGANJ 19:40 19:42 1
9 FGR FATEHGARH 20:02 20:04 1
10 FBD FARRUKHABAD 20:30 21:05 1
11 BGQ BHONGAON 21:55 21:57 1
12 MNQ MAINPURI 22:25 22:30 1
13 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 23:45 23:50 1
14 FZD FIROZABAD 00:28 00:30 2
15 TDL TUNDLA JN 01:00 01:10 2
16 ALJN ALIGARH JN 02:17 02:22 2
17 KRJ KHURJA JN 02:52 02:54 2
18 GZB GHAZIABAD 04:40 04:42 2
19 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 05:01 05:03 2
20 DLI DELHI 05:30 05:50 2
21 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 06:03 06:05 2
22 SSB SHAKURBASTI 06:19 06:21 2
23 BGZ BAHADURGARH 06:39 06:41 2
24 SPZ SAMPLA 06:55 06:57 2
25 ROK ROHTAK JN 08:03 08:15 2
26 LHLL LAHLI 08:28 08:30 2
27 KLNK KALANAUR KALAN 08:38 08:40 2
28 KHRK KHARAK 08:50 08:51 2
29 BMLL BAMLA 09:00 09:02 2
30 BNWC BHIWANI CITY 09:12 09:13 2
31 BNW BHIWANI 09:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14723-KALINDI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14723-KALINDI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14723-KALINDI EXPRESS runs Daily between KANPUR CENTRAL and BHIWANIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14723-KALINDI EXPRESS from KANPUR CENTRAL to BHIWANI?
    14723-KALINDI EXPRESS from KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:25 and arrives BHIWANI at 09:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14723-KALINDI EXPRESS covers?
    14723-KALINDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 612 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14723-KALINDI EXPRESS?
    14723-KALINDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14723-KALINDI EXPRESS?
    14723-KALINDI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14723-KALINDI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KALIANPUR(KAP), BARRAJPUR(BJR), BILHAUR(BLU), KANNAUJ(KJN), GURSAHAIGANJ(GHJ), KAMALGANJ(KLJ), FATEHGARH(FGR), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), BHONGAON(BGQ), MAINPURI(MNQ), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), DELHI(DLI), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SAMPLA(SPZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), LAHLI(LHLL), KALANAUR KALAN(KLNK), KHARAK(KHRK), BAMLA(BMLL), BHIWANI CITY(BNWC), BHIWANI(BNW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Delhi
  2. Tundla Junction and Delhi
  3. Khurja Junction and Delhi
  4. Aligarh Junction and Delhi
  5. Shikohabad Junction and Delhi
  6. Ghaziabad and Delhi
  7. Firozabad and Delhi
  8. Delhi Shahdara and Rohtak Junction
  9. Delhi Shahdara and Shakurbasti
  10. Farrukhabad and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System