Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14714 JAT SGNR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14714-JAT SGNR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14714-JAT SGNR EXP now in india.

Train number 14714-JAT SGNR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 339.76 miles / 548 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.

14714-JAT SGNR EXP departs from JAMMU TAWI at 05:30 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 18:00 Thu. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14714-JAT SGNR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to SHRI GANGANAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ABOHAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ABOHAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14714-JAT SGNR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14714 JAT SGNR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14714 JAT SGNR EXP JAT SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 05:30 1
2 KTHU KATHUA 06:39 06:41 1
3 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 07:30 07:35 1
4 DZA DASUYA 08:26 08:28 1
5 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 09:40 09:45 1
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 11:00 11:10 1
7 MET MALERKOTLA 12:06 12:08 1
8 DUI DHURI JN 12:30 13:10 1
9 BNN BARNALA 13:33 13:35 1
10 TAPA TAPA 13:54 13:56 1
11 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 14:08 14:10 1
12 BTI BHATINDA JN 14:55 15:05 1
13 MOT MALOUT 16:12 16:14 1
14 ABS ABOHAR 16:38 16:40 1
15 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 18:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14714-JAT SGNR EXP

  1. What is 14714-JAT SGNR EXP train running status / running days?
    14714-JAT SGNR EXP runs Thu between JAMMU TAWI and SHRI GANGANAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14714-JAT SGNR EXP from JAMMU TAWI to SHRI GANGANAGAR?
    14714-JAT SGNR EXP from JAMMU TAWI at 05:30 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 18:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 14714-JAT SGNR EXP covers?
    14714-JAT SGNR EXP covers total distance of 548 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14714-JAT SGNR EXP?
    14714-JAT SGNR EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14714-JAT SGNR EXP?
    14714-JAT SGNR EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14714-JAT SGNR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), DASUYA(DZA), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), MALERKOTLA(MET), DHURI JN(DUI), BARNALA(BNN), TAPA(TAPA), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MALOUT(MOT), ABOHAR(ABS), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Dhuri Junction
  2. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
  3. Jammu Tawi and Kathua
  4. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
  5. Jammu Tawi and Shri Ganganagar
  6. Bhatinda Junction and Shri Ganganagar
  7. Dhuri Junction and Bhatinda Junction
  8. Dhuri Junction and Shri Ganganagar
  9. Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Junction
  10. Jalandhar Cant and Bhatinda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System