Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14713 SGNR JAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14713-SGNR JAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14713-SGNR JAT EXP now in india.

Train number 14713-SGNR JAT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 339.76 miles / 548 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Wed.

14713-SGNR JAT EXP departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 14:45 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 02:35 Wed. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14713-SGNR JAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHRI GANGANAGAR to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATHUA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATHUA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14713-SGNR JAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14713 SGNR JAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14713 SGNR JAT EXP SGNR JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR First 14:45 1
2 ABS ABOHAR 15:26 15:28 1
3 MOT MALOUT 15:52 15:54 1
4 BTI BHATINDA JN 16:45 16:55 1
5 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 17:24 17:26 1
6 TAPA TAPA 17:38 17:40 1
7 BNN BARNALA 17:56 17:58 1
8 DUI DHURI JN 18:30 19:15 1
9 MET MALERKOTLA 19:32 19:34 1
10 LDH LUDHIANA JN 21:15 21:25 1
11 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 22:32 22:35 1
12 DZA DASUYA 23:20 23:22 1
13 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 00:23 00:28 2
14 KTHU KATHUA 00:56 00:58 2
15 JAT JAMMU TAWI 02:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14713-SGNR JAT EXP

  1. What is 14713-SGNR JAT EXP train running status / running days?
    14713-SGNR JAT EXP runs Wed between SHRI GANGANAGAR and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14713-SGNR JAT EXP from SHRI GANGANAGAR to JAMMU TAWI?
    14713-SGNR JAT EXP from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 14:45 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 02:35 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 14713-SGNR JAT EXP covers?
    14713-SGNR JAT EXP covers total distance of 548 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14713-SGNR JAT EXP?
    14713-SGNR JAT EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14713-SGNR JAT EXP?
    14713-SGNR JAT EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14713-SGNR JAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), ABOHAR(ABS), MALOUT(MOT), BHATINDA JN(BTI), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), TAPA(TAPA), BARNALA(BNN), DHURI JN(DUI), MALERKOTLA(MET), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), DASUYA(DZA), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhatinda Junction and Jalandhar Cant
  2. Bhatinda Junction and Kathua
  3. Bhatinda Junction and Pathankot Cantt
  4. Dhuri Junction and Jammu Tawi
  5. Dhuri Junction and Jalandhar Cant
  6. Dhuri Junction and Kathua
  7. Dhuri Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  8. Bhatinda Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  9. Dhuri Junction and Pathankot Cantt
  10. Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System