Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14712 SGNR RKSH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14712-SGNR RKSH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14712-SGNR RKSH EXP now in india.

Train number 14712-SGNR RKSH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 300.7 miles / 485 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

14712-SGNR RKSH EXP departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 04:10 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 13:30 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14712-SGNR RKSH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHRI GANGANAGAR to HARIDWAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROORKEE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROORKEE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14712-SGNR RKSH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14712 SGNR RKSH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14712 SGNR HW EXP SGNR HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR First 04:10 1
2 ABS ABOHAR 04:51 04:53 1
3 MOT MALOUT 05:16 05:18 1
4 GDB GIDDARBAHA 05:34 05:36 1
5 BTI BHATINDA JN 06:20 06:30 1
6 BCU BHUCHCHU 06:46 06:48 1
7 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 07:01 07:03 1
8 TAPA TAPA 07:15 07:17 1
9 BNN BARNALA 07:43 07:45 1
10 DUI DHURI JN 08:15 08:17 1
11 NBA NABHA 08:40 08:42 1
12 PTA PATIALA 09:03 09:05 1
13 RPJ RAJPURA JN 09:48 09:50 1
14 UBC AMBALA CITY 10:09 10:11 1
15 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:30 10:35 1
16 RAA BARARA 10:56 10:58 1
17 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 11:14 11:16 1
18 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 11:22 11:24 1
19 SRE SAHARANPUR 12:02 12:07 1
20 RK ROORKEE 12:37 12:39 1
21 HW HARIDWAR JN 13:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14712-SGNR RKSH EXP

  1. What is 14712-SGNR RKSH EXP train running status / running days?
    14712-SGNR RKSH EXP runs Daily between SHRI GANGANAGAR and HARIDWAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14712-SGNR RKSH EXP from SHRI GANGANAGAR to HARIDWAR JN?
    14712-SGNR RKSH EXP from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 04:10 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 13:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14712-SGNR RKSH EXP covers?
    14712-SGNR RKSH EXP covers total distance of 485 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14712-SGNR RKSH EXP?
    14712-SGNR RKSH EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14712-SGNR RKSH EXP?
    14712-SGNR RKSH EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14712-SGNR RKSH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), ABOHAR(ABS), MALOUT(MOT), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), BHATINDA JN(BTI), BHUCHCHU(BCU), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), TAPA(TAPA), BARNALA(BNN), DHURI JN(DUI), NABHA(NBA), PATIALA(PTA), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), BARARA(RAA), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ambala City and Saharanpur
  2. Bhatinda Junction and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
  3. Ambala City and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
  4. Rajpura Junction and Ambala City
  5. Bhatinda Junction and Dhuri Junction
  6. Rajpura Junction and Ambala Cant Junction
  7. Ambala Cant Junction and Haridwar Junction
  8. Dhuri Junction and Roorkee
  9. Ambala Cant Junction and Roorkee
  10. Dhuri Junction and Saharanpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System