Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14711 RKSH SGNR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14711-RKSH SGNR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14711-RKSH SGNR EXP now in india.

Train number 14711-RKSH SGNR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 300.7 miles / 485 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

14711-RKSH SGNR EXP departs from HARIDWAR JN at 14:15 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 00:05 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14711-RKSH SGNR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HARIDWAR JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ABOHAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ABOHAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14711-RKSH SGNR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14711 RKSH SGNR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14711 HW SGNR EXP HW SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HW HARIDWAR JN First 14:15 1
2 RK ROORKEE 15:11 15:13 1
3 SRE SAHARANPUR 16:00 16:05 1
4 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 16:32 16:33 1
5 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 16:40 16:41 1
6 RAA BARARA 16:58 16:59 1
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:30 17:35 1
8 UBC AMBALA CITY 17:46 17:48 1
9 RPJ RAJPURA JN 18:06 18:08 1
10 PTA PATIALA 18:32 18:34 1
11 NBA NABHA 19:08 19:10 1
12 DUI DHURI JN 19:40 19:42 1
13 BNN BARNALA 20:05 20:08 1
14 TAPA TAPA 20:27 20:29 1
15 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 20:43 20:44 1
16 BCU BHUCHCHU 20:58 21:00 1
17 BTI BHATINDA JN 21:27 21:35 1
18 GDB GIDDARBAHA 21:58 21:59 1
19 MOT MALOUT 22:16 22:17 1
20 ABS ABOHAR 22:50 22:51 1
21 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 00:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14711-RKSH SGNR EXP

  1. What is 14711-RKSH SGNR EXP train running status / running days?
    14711-RKSH SGNR EXP runs Daily between HARIDWAR JN and SHRI GANGANAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14711-RKSH SGNR EXP from HARIDWAR JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR?
    14711-RKSH SGNR EXP from HARIDWAR JN at 14:15 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 00:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14711-RKSH SGNR EXP covers?
    14711-RKSH SGNR EXP covers total distance of 485 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14711-RKSH SGNR EXP?
    14711-RKSH SGNR EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14711-RKSH SGNR EXP?
    14711-RKSH SGNR EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14711-RKSH SGNR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), BARARA(RAA), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), PATIALA(PTA), NABHA(NBA), DHURI JN(DUI), BARNALA(BNN), TAPA(TAPA), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), BHUCHCHU(BCU), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), MALOUT(MOT), ABOHAR(ABS), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Roorkee and Rajpura Junction
  2. Roorkee and Ambala Cant Junction
  3. Saharanpur and Ambala Cant Junction
  4. Ambala City and Bhatinda Junction
  5. Ambala City and Dhuri Junction
  6. Saharanpur and Patiala
  7. Ambala City and Shri Ganganagar
  8. Haridwar Junction and Roorkee
  9. Haridwar Junction and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
  10. Bhatinda Junction and Shri Ganganagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System