Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1298.28 miles / 2094 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed.

14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS departs from PURI at 06:30 and arrives BIKANER JN at 22:00 Wed. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NOKHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NOKHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS PURI BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 06:30 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:10 07:15 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:40 07:45 1
4 DNKL DHENKANAL 08:43 08:45 1
5 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 09:19 09:21 1
6 ANGL ANGUL 10:00 10:02 1
7 BONA BOINDA 10:40 10:42 1
8 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 11:22 11:24 1
9 SBP SAMBALPUR 12:30 12:50 1
10 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 13:45 14:05 1
11 BSP BILASPUR JN 17:00 17:15 1
12 APR ANUPPUR JN 19:45 19:50 1
13 SDL SHAHDOL 20:40 20:42 1
14 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 00:20 00:30 2
15 DMO DAMOH 02:28 02:30 2
16 SGO SAUGOR 03:25 03:30 2
17 MNV MUNGAOLI 05:36 05:38 2
18 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 06:13 06:15 2
19 GUNA GUNA 07:25 07:35 2
20 BAZ BARAN 09:38 09:40 2
21 KOTA KOTA JN 11:00 11:10 2
22 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 13:00 13:10 2
23 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 14:00 14:02 2
24 DPA DURGAPURA 14:48 14:51 2
25 JP JAIPUR 15:20 15:30 2
26 FL PHULERA JN 16:23 16:25 2
27 MKN MAKRANA JN 17:13 17:16 2
28 DNA DEGANA JN 17:55 17:58 2
29 NGO NAGAUR 19:44 19:49 2
30 NOK NOKHA 20:49 20:51 2
31 BKN BIKANER JN 22:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS

  1. What is 14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS runs Wed between PURI and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS from PURI to BIKANER JN?
    14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS from PURI at 06:30 and arrives BIKANER JN at 22:00 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS covers?
    14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS covers total distance of 2094 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS?
    14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS?
    14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14710-PURI BKN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), BOINDA(BONA), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), SAMBALPUR(SBP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), MUNGAOLI(MNV), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), BARAN(BAZ), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shahdol and Katni Murwara
  2. Puri and Shahdol
  3. Puri and Saugor
  4. Katni Murwara and Phulera Junction
  5. Puri and Sawai Madhopur
  6. Katni Murwara and Jaipur
  7. Bilaspur Junction and Katni Murwara
  8. Katni Murwara and Saugor
  9. Katni Murwara and Ashok Nagar
  10. Katni Murwara and Damoh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System