Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14709 BKN PURI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14709-BKN PURI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14709-BKN PURI EXP now in india.

Train number 14709-BKN PURI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1296.42 miles / 2091 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sun.

14709-BKN PURI EXP departs from BIKANER JN at 17:05 and arrives PURI at 09:45 Sun. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14709-BKN PURI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14709-BKN PURI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14709 BKN PURI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14709 BKN PURI EXP BKN PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 17:05 1
2 NOK NOKHA 17:56 17:58 1
3 NGO NAGAUR 18:43 18:48 1
4 DNA DEGANA JN 20:20 20:23 1
5 MKN MAKRANA JN 21:00 21:03 1
6 FL PHULERA JN 22:17 22:19 1
7 JP JAIPUR 23:20 23:30 1
8 DPA DURGAPURA 23:36 23:39 1
9 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 00:18 00:20 2
10 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 01:55 02:05 2
11 KOTA KOTA JN 03:20 03:40 2
12 BAZ BARAN 04:36 04:38 2
13 GUNA GUNA 07:20 07:30 2
14 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 08:05 08:07 2
15 MNV MUNGAOLI 08:42 08:44 2
16 SGO SAUGOR 11:25 11:30 2
17 DMO DAMOH 12:36 12:38 2
18 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 15:40 15:50 2
19 SDL SHAHDOL 18:08 18:10 2
20 APR ANUPPUR JN 18:45 18:50 2
21 BSP BILASPUR JN 21:40 21:55 2
22 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 01:20 01:40 3
23 SBP SAMBALPUR 02:30 02:50 3
24 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 04:02 04:04 3
25 BONA BOINDA 04:43 04:45 3
26 ANGL ANGUL 05:45 05:47 3
27 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 06:00 06:01 3
28 DNKL DHENKANAL 06:43 06:45 3
29 BBS BHUBANESWAR 08:05 08:10 3
30 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 08:45 08:50 3
31 PURI PURI 09:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 14709-BKN PURI EXP

  1. What is 14709-BKN PURI EXP train running status / running days?
    14709-BKN PURI EXP runs Sun between BIKANER JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14709-BKN PURI EXP from BIKANER JN to PURI?
    14709-BKN PURI EXP from BIKANER JN at 17:05 and arrives PURI at 09:45 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14709-BKN PURI EXP covers?
    14709-BKN PURI EXP covers total distance of 2091 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14709-BKN PURI EXP?
    14709-BKN PURI EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14709-BKN PURI EXP?
    14709-BKN PURI EXP reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14709-BKN PURI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), BARAN(BAZ), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), MUNGAOLI(MNV), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), BILASPUR JN(BSP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), BOINDA(BONA), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni Murwara and Bilaspur Junction
  2. Katni Murwara and Anuppur Junction
  3. Katni Murwara and Shahdol
  4. Kota Junction and Katni Murwara
  5. Ashok Nagar and Katni Murwara
  6. Damoh and Katni Murwara
  7. Jaipur and Katni Murwara
  8. Saugor and Katni Murwara
  9. Durgapura and Katni Murwara
  10. Phulera Junction and Katni Murwara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System