Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES now in india.

Train number 14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 763.22 miles / 1231 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:05 and arrives BIKANER JN at 15:35 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DESHNOK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DESHNOK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES BDTS BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 15:05 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 15:35 15:40 1
3 PLG PALGHAR 16:35 16:40 1
4 VAPI VAPI 17:38 17:42 1
5 BL VALSAD 18:10 18:15 1
6 NVS NAVSARI 18:45 18:47 1
7 ST SURAT 19:20 19:25 1
8 BH BHARUCH JN 20:15 20:17 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 21:45 21:50 1
10 ANND ANAND JN 22:29 22:31 1
11 ND NADIAD JN 22:46 22:48 1
12 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 23:55 00:15 2
13 SBI SABARMATI JN 00:28 00:30 2
14 KLL KALOL 00:52 00:54 2
15 MSH MAHESANA JN 01:46 01:48 2
16 PNU PALANPUR JN 03:25 03:28 2
17 ABR ABU ROAD 04:28 04:38 2
18 SOH SIROHI ROAD 05:20 05:22 2
19 JWB JAWAI BANDH 05:54 05:56 2
20 FA FALNA 06:09 06:11 2
21 RANI RANI 06:23 06:25 2
22 SOS SOMESAR 06:43 06:45 2
23 MJ MARWAR JN 07:35 07:40 2
24 PMY PALI MARWAR 08:13 08:18 2
25 LUNI LUNI JN 08:48 08:51 2
26 JU JODHPUR JN 09:35 09:50 2
27 RKB RAIKA BAGH 09:56 09:58 2
28 GOTN GOTAN 11:31 11:33 2
29 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 11:53 11:58 2
30 MDW MARWAR MUNDWA 12:28 12:30 2
31 NGO NAGAUR 12:48 12:53 2
32 NOK NOKHA 13:32 13:34 2
33 DSO DESHNOK 14:00 14:02 2
34 BKN BIKANER JN 15:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES

  1. What is 14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES train running status / running days?
    14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES runs Daily between BANDRA TERMINUS and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES from BANDRA TERMINUS to BIKANER JN?
    14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES from BANDRA TERMINUS at 15:05 and arrives BIKANER JN at 15:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES covers?
    14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES covers total distance of 1231 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES?
    14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES?
    14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), PALGHAR(PLG), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), KALOL(KLL), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), SOMESAR(SOS), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), MARWAR MUNDWA(MDW), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), DESHNOK(DSO), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Sabarmati Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Navsari
  5. Bandra Terminus and Valsad
  6. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  7. Bandra Terminus and Anand Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Junction
  10. Bandra Terminus and Vapi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System