Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES now in india.

Train number 14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 763.22 miles / 1231 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES departs from BIKANER JN at 09:30 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 09:40 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES BKN BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 09:30 1
2 DSO DESHNOK 09:56 09:58 1
3 NOK NOKHA 10:22 10:24 1
4 NGO NAGAUR 11:11 11:16 1
5 MDW MARWAR MUNDWA 11:30 11:32 1
6 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 12:42 12:47 1
7 GOTN GOTAN 13:02 13:04 1
8 RKB RAIKA BAGH 14:01 14:03 1
9 JU JODHPUR JN 14:30 14:45 1
10 LUNI LUNI JN 15:13 15:16 1
11 PMY PALI MARWAR 15:48 15:53 1
12 MJ MARWAR JN 16:52 16:57 1
13 SOS SOMESAR 17:20 17:22 1
14 RANI RANI 17:40 17:42 1
15 FA FALNA 17:54 17:56 1
16 JWB JAWAI BANDH 18:09 18:11 1
17 SOH SIROHI ROAD 18:43 18:45 1
18 ABR ABU ROAD 19:25 19:35 1
19 PNU PALANPUR JN 21:33 21:35 1
20 MSH MAHESANA JN 22:37 22:39 1
21 KLL KALOL 23:22 23:24 1
22 SBI SABARMATI JN 23:43 23:45 1
23 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 00:35 01:00 2
24 ND NADIAD JN 01:45 01:46 2
25 ANND ANAND JN 02:05 02:06 2
26 BRC VADODARA JN 02:47 02:52 2
27 BH BHARUCH JN 03:40 03:42 2
28 ST SURAT 04:37 04:42 2
29 NVS NAVSARI 05:00 05:05 2
30 BL VALSAD 05:54 05:56 2
31 VAPI VAPI 06:16 06:18 2
32 PLG PALGHAR 07:17 07:25 2
33 BVI BORIVALI 08:46 08:50 2
34 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 09:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES

  1. What is 14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES train running status / running days?
    14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES runs Daily between BIKANER JN and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES from BIKANER JN to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES from BIKANER JN at 09:30 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 09:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES covers?
    14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES covers total distance of 1231 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES?
    14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES?
    14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), DESHNOK(DSO), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), MARWAR MUNDWA(MDW), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), GOTAN(GOTN), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), SOMESAR(SOS), RANI(RANI), FALNA(FA), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), KALOL(KLL), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), PALGHAR(PLG), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Nadiad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Pali Marwar and Bandra Terminus
  4. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  5. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Palanpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Anand Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Navsari and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System