Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14682 JUC NDLS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JALANDHAR CITY and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 271.56 miles / 438 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS departs from JALANDHAR CITY at 04:10 and arrives NEW DELHI at 12:55 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JALANDHAR CITY to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14682 JUC NDLS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS JUC NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JUC JALANDHAR CITY First 04:10 1
2 PGW PHAGWARA JN 04:28 04:30 1
3 PHR PHILLAUR JN 04:49 04:51 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:15 05:25 1
5 DOA DORAHA 05:57 05:58 1
6 KNN KHANNA 06:14 06:15 1
7 SIR SIRHIND JN 06:31 06:33 1
8 RPJ RAJPURA JN 06:51 06:52 1
9 UBC AMBALA CITY 07:11 07:13 1
10 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 07:35 07:45 1
11 RAA BARARA 08:06 08:08 1
12 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 08:24 08:26 1
13 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 08:32 08:34 1
14 SRE SAHARANPUR 09:15 09:20 1
15 DBD DEOBAND 09:48 09:50 1
16 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 10:08 10:10 1
17 MUT MEERUT CANT 10:45 10:47 1
18 MTC MEERUT CITY 10:56 10:58 1
19 MDNR MODINAGAR 11:13 11:15 1
20 GZB GHAZIABAD 12:08 12:10 1
21 NDLS NEW DELHI 12:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS

  1. What is 14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS runs Daily between JALANDHAR CITY and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS from JALANDHAR CITY to NEW DELHI?
    14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS from JALANDHAR CITY at 04:10 and arrives NEW DELHI at 12:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS covers?
    14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS covers total distance of 438 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS?
    14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS?
    14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14682-JUC NDLS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), DORAHA(DOA), KHANNA(KNN), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), BARARA(RAA), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CANT(MUT), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MODINAGAR(MDNR), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Meerut City and New Delhi
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  3. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  4. Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi
  5. Saharanpur and New Delhi
  6. Phillaur Junction and New Delhi
  7. Deoband and New Delhi
  8. Ghaziabad and New Delhi
  9. Phagwara Junction and New Delhi
  10. Sirhind Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System