Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14681 ASR JUC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and JALANDHAR CITY Stations. It covers total journey of 271.56 miles / 438 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 14:45 and arrives JALANDHAR CITY at 23:50 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to JALANDHAR CITY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PHAGWARA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PHAGWARA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14681 ASR JUC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14681 NDLS-JUC EXPRESS NDLS JUC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 14:45 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 15:25 15:27 1
3 MDNR MODINAGAR 15:49 15:51 1
4 MTC MEERUT CITY 16:10 16:12 1
5 MUT MEERUT CANT 16:17 16:19 1
6 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 16:55 16:57 1
7 DBD DEOBAND 17:15 17:17 1
8 SRE SAHARANPUR 18:30 18:35 1
9 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 19:01 19:03 1
10 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 19:09 19:11 1
11 RAA BARARA 19:27 19:29 1
12 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 20:10 20:20 1
13 UBC AMBALA CITY 20:32 20:34 1
14 RPJ RAJPURA JN 20:49 20:51 1
15 SIR SIRHIND JN 21:18 21:20 1
16 KNN KHANNA 21:32 21:35 1
17 DOA DORAHA 22:02 22:04 1
18 LDH LUDHIANA JN 22:30 22:35 1
19 PHR PHILLAUR JN 22:48 22:50 1
20 PGW PHAGWARA JN 23:11 23:13 1
21 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 23:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS

  1. What is 14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS runs Daily between NEW DELHI and JALANDHAR CITYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to JALANDHAR CITY?
    14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 14:45 and arrives JALANDHAR CITY at 23:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS covers?
    14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS covers total distance of 438 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS?
    14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS?
    14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14681-ASR JUC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MODINAGAR(MDNR), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MEERUT CANT(MUT), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), BARARA(RAA), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), KHANNA(KNN), DORAHA(DOA), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. New Delhi and Muzaffarnagar
  3. New Delhi and Ghaziabad
  4. New Delhi and Meerut City
  5. New Delhi and Saharanpur
  6. New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  7. New Delhi and Deoband
  8. New Delhi and Khanna
  9. New Delhi and Phagwara Junction
  10. New Delhi and Phillaur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System