Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14674 SHAHEED EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14674-SHAHEED EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14674-SHAHEED EXP now in india.

Train number 14674-SHAHEED EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and JAYNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1024.86 miles / 1653 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.

14674-SHAHEED EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 11:55 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 01:15 Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 58 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14674-SHAHEED EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHAJAULI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHAJAULI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14674-SHAHEED EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14674 SHAHEED EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14674 SHAHEED EXP ASR JYG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 11:55 1
2 BEAS BEAS 12:23 12:25 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 13:10 13:15 1
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 13:23 13:25 1
5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 13:38 13:40 1
6 PHR PHILLAUR JN 13:58 14:00 1
7 LDH LUDHIANA JN 14:25 14:35 1
8 DOA DORAHA 15:00 15:02 1
9 KNN KHANNA 15:18 15:19 1
10 GVG GOVINDGARH 15:27 15:29 1
11 SIR SIRHIND JN 15:40 15:42 1
12 RPJ RAJPURA JN 16:00 16:01 1
13 UBC AMBALA CITY 16:22 16:24 1
14 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:00 17:10 1
15 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 17:43 17:45 1
16 KUN KARNAL 18:11 18:13 1
17 PNP PANIPAT JN 18:42 18:44 1
18 SNP SONIPAT 19:15 19:17 1
19 SZM SUBZI MANDI 20:03 20:05 1
20 DLI DELHI 20:40 21:10 1
21 GZB GHAZIABAD 22:00 22:02 1
22 HPU HAPUR 22:40 22:42 1
23 AMRO AMROHA 23:43 23:45 1
24 MB MORADABAD 00:37 00:45 2
25 RMU RAMPUR 01:17 01:22 2
26 BE BAREILLY 02:19 02:24 2
27 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 03:28 03:33 2
28 LKO LUCKNOW 06:10 06:40 2
29 BBK BARABANKI JN 07:23 07:25 2
30 GD GONDA JN 08:40 08:45 2
31 MUR MANKAPUR JN 09:09 09:11 2
32 BV BABHNAN 09:36 09:38 2
33 BST BASTI 10:17 10:20 2
34 KLD KHALILABAD 10:53 10:55 2
35 GKP GORAKHPUR 12:00 12:15 2
36 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 12:58 13:00 2
37 BTT BHATNI JN 13:30 13:35 2
38 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 13:44 13:46 2
39 MW MAIRWA 14:01 14:03 2
40 SV SIWAN JN 14:25 14:30 2
41 CW CHAINWA 14:58 15:00 2
42 CPR CHHAPRA 16:40 16:45 2
43 SEE SONPUR JN 17:58 18:00 2
44 HJP HAJIPUR JN 18:10 18:15 2
45 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 19:35 19:40 2
46 DOL DHOLI 20:01 20:03 2
47 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 21:05 21:35 2
48 HYT HAIAGHAT 22:04 22:06 2
49 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 22:25 22:30 2
50 DBG DARBHANGA JN 22:55 23:05 2
51 KKHT KAKARGHATTI 23:12 23:14 2
52 TRS TARSARAI 23:21 23:23 2
53 SKI SAKRI JN 23:32 23:37 2
54 PDW PANDAUL 23:45 23:47 2
55 MBI MADHUBANI 00:02 00:07 3
56 RJA RAJANAGAR 00:15 00:17 3
57 KJI KHAJAULI 00:27 00:29 3
58 JYG JAYNAGAR 01:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 14674-SHAHEED EXP

  1. What is 14674-SHAHEED EXP train running status / running days?
    14674-SHAHEED EXP runs Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between AMRITSAR JN and JAYNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14674-SHAHEED EXP from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR?
    14674-SHAHEED EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 11:55 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 01:15 Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14674-SHAHEED EXP covers?
    14674-SHAHEED EXP covers total distance of 1653 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14674-SHAHEED EXP?
    14674-SHAHEED EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14674-SHAHEED EXP?
    14674-SHAHEED EXP reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14674-SHAHEED EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 58 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), DORAHA(DOA), KHANNA(KNN), GOVINDGARH(GVG), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SONIPAT(SNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAPUR(HPU), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BABHNAN(BV), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), MAIRWA(MW), SIWAN JN(SV), CHAINWA(CW), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), DHOLI(DOL), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), HAIAGHAT(HYT), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), KAKARGHATTI(KKHT), TARSARAI(TRS), SAKRI JN(SKI), PANDAUL(PDW), MADHUBANI(MBI), RAJANAGAR(RJA), KHAJAULI(KJI), JAYNAGAR(JYG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Delhi
  2. Subzi Mandi and Lucknow Nr
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi
  4. Subzi Mandi and Bareilly
  5. Subzi Mandi and Moradabad
  6. Ludhiana Junction and Delhi
  7. Subzi Mandi and Ghaziabad
  8. Subzi Mandi and Amroha
  9. Subzi Mandi and Gorakhpur Junction
  10. Subzi Mandi and Hapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System