Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAYNAGAR and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1024.86 miles / 1653 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat.

14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS departs from JAYNAGAR at 07:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 23:55 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat. it has total 58 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS JYG ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JYG JAYNAGAR First 07:15 1
2 KJI KHAJAULI 07:28 07:30 1
3 RJA RAJANAGAR 07:40 07:42 1
4 MBI MADHUBANI 07:55 08:00 1
5 PDW PANDAUL 08:09 08:11 1
6 SKI SAKRI JN 08:23 08:28 1
7 TRS TARSARAI 08:33 08:35 1
8 KKHT KAKARGHATTI 08:40 08:42 1
9 DBG DARBHANGA JN 09:15 09:25 1
10 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 09:33 09:38 1
11 HYT HAIAGHAT 09:47 09:49 1
12 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 10:30 10:50 1
13 DOL DHOLI 11:12 11:14 1
14 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 11:55 12:00 1
15 HJP HAJIPUR JN 12:45 12:50 1
16 SEE SONPUR JN 13:00 13:05 1
17 CPR CHHAPRA 14:25 14:40 1
18 SV SIWAN JN 15:30 15:35 1
19 MW MAIRWA 15:53 15:55 1
20 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 16:18 16:20 1
21 BTT BHATNI JN 16:40 16:45 1
22 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 17:03 17:05 1
23 GKC GORAKHPUR CANT 18:28 18:30 1
24 GKP GORAKHPUR 18:55 19:20 1
25 KLD KHALILABAD 19:58 20:00 1
26 BST BASTI 20:37 20:40 1
27 BV BABHNAN 21:03 21:05 1
28 MUR MANKAPUR JN 21:33 21:35 1
29 GD GONDA JN 22:05 22:10 1
30 BBK BARABANKI JN 23:53 23:55 1
31 LKO LUCKNOW 00:50 01:05 2
32 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 03:45 03:48 2
33 BE BAREILLY 04:45 04:50 2
34 RMU RAMPUR 06:50 06:55 2
35 MB MORADABAD 08:20 08:30 2
36 AMRO AMROHA 09:06 09:08 2
37 HPU HAPUR 10:20 10:22 2
38 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:45 11:47 2
39 DLI DELHI 12:30 13:05 2
40 SZM SUBZI MANDI 13:19 13:21 2
41 SNP SONIPAT 14:14 14:16 2
42 PNP PANIPAT JN 15:43 15:45 2
43 KUN KARNAL 16:12 16:14 2
44 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 16:40 16:42 2
45 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:47 17:55 2
46 UBC AMBALA CITY 18:07 18:09 2
47 RPJ RAJPURA JN 18:24 18:26 2
48 SIR SIRHIND JN 18:47 18:49 2
49 GVG GOVINDGARH 18:56 18:58 2
50 KNN KHANNA 19:06 19:08 2
51 DOA DORAHA 19:35 19:36 2
52 LDH LUDHIANA JN 20:40 20:47 2
53 PHR PHILLAUR JN 21:00 21:02 2
54 PGW PHAGWARA JN 21:21 21:23 2
55 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 21:46 21:48 2
56 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 22:03 22:10 2
57 BEAS BEAS 22:48 22:50 2
58 ASR AMRITSAR JN 23:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS

  1. What is 14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat between JAYNAGAR and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN?
    14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS from JAYNAGAR at 07:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 23:55 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS covers?
    14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS covers total distance of 1653 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS?
    14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS?
    14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 58 major stations i.e. JAYNAGAR(JYG), KHAJAULI(KJI), RAJANAGAR(RJA), MADHUBANI(MBI), PANDAUL(PDW), SAKRI JN(SKI), TARSARAI(TRS), KAKARGHATTI(KKHT), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), HAIAGHAT(HYT), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DHOLI(DOL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), MAIRWA(MW), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR CANT(GKC), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), BABHNAN(BV), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), HAPUR(HPU), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), SONIPAT(SNP), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), GOVINDGARH(GVG), KHANNA(KNN), DORAHA(DOA), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Subzi Mandi
  2. Moradabad and Subzi Mandi
  3. Bareilly and Subzi Mandi
  4. Amroha and Subzi Mandi
  5. Gonda Junction and Subzi Mandi
  6. Gorakhpur Junction and Subzi Mandi
  7. Shahjehanpur and Subzi Mandi
  8. Sonpur Junction and Subzi Mandi
  9. Chhapra and Subzi Mandi
  10. Muzaffarpur Junction and Subzi Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System