Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14660 JSM DLI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAISALMER and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 570.4 miles / 920 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS departs from JAISALMER at 16:45 and arrives DELHI at 11:15 Daily. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAISALMER to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI SARAI ROHILLA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14660 JSM DLI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS JSM DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JSM JAISALMER First 16:45 1
2 SBLT SHRIBDRYA LATHI 17:33 17:35 1
3 AQG ASHAPURA GOMAT 18:07 18:09 1
4 POK POKRAN 18:20 18:45 1
5 RDRA RAMDEVRA 19:00 19:03 1
6 PLCJ PHALODI JN 20:02 20:07 1
7 MWT MARWAR LOHWAT 20:33 20:35 1
8 OSN OSIYAN 21:10 21:12 1
9 TIW TIVARI 21:31 21:33 1
10 MMY MARWAR MATHANYA 21:45 21:47 1
11 RKB RAIKA BAGH 22:16 22:18 1
12 JU JODHPUR JN 22:40 23:15 1
13 GOTN GOTAN 00:18 00:20 2
14 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 00:40 00:45 2
15 DNA DEGANA JN 01:25 01:28 2
16 MKN MAKRANA JN 01:57 02:00 2
17 NAC NAWA CITY 02:55 02:57 2
18 FL PHULERA JN 04:00 04:02 2
19 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 04:17 04:18 2
20 JP JAIPUR 04:50 05:00 2
21 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 05:08 05:10 2
22 DO DAUSA 05:49 05:51 2
23 BKI BANDIKUI JN 06:14 06:16 2
24 BU BASWA 06:30 06:31 2
25 RHG RAJGARH 06:41 06:42 2
26 MKH MALAKHERA 06:56 06:57 2
27 AWR ALWAR JN. 07:14 07:17 2
28 KRH KHAIRTHAL 07:35 07:36 2
29 HSI HARSAULI 07:44 07:45 2
30 BWL BAWAL 08:02 08:03 2
31 RE REWARI 08:50 09:15 2
32 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 09:33 09:35 2
33 GHH GARHI HARSARU 09:50 09:52 2
34 GGN GURGAON 10:02 10:04 2
35 PM PALAM 10:16 10:18 2
36 DEC DELHI CANTT 10:26 10:28 2
37 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 10:48 10:50 2
38 DLI DELHI 11:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS runs Daily between JAISALMER and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS from JAISALMER to DELHI?
    14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS from JAISALMER at 16:45 and arrives DELHI at 11:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS covers?
    14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS covers total distance of 920 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS?
    14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS?
    14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14660-JSM DLI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. JAISALMER(JSM), SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT), ASHAPURA GOMAT(AQG), POKRAN(POK), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), MARWAR LOHWAT(MWT), OSIYAN(OSN), TIVARI(TIW), MARWAR MATHANYA(MMY), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), JODHPUR JN(JU), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), NAWA CITY(NAC), PHULERA JN(FL), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), BASWA(BU), RAJGARH(RHG), MALAKHERA(MKH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), HARSAULI(HSI), BAWAL(BWL), REWARI(RE), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), GARHI HARSARU(GHH), GURGAON(GGN), PALAM(PM), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Delhi
  3. Gandhinagar Jpr and Delhi
  4. Bandikui Junction and Delhi
  5. Alwar and Delhi
  6. Phulera Junction and Delhi
  7. Jaipur and Delhi
  8. Garhi Harsaru and Delhi
  9. Gurgaon and Delhi
  10. Dausa and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System