Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14659 DLI JSM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and JAISALMER Stations. It covers total journey of 570.4 miles / 920 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS departs from DELHI at 17:35 and arrives JAISALMER at 11:45 Daily. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to JAISALMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHRIBDRYA LATHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHRIBDRYA LATHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14659 DLI JSM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS DLI JSM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 17:35 1
2 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 17:50 17:52 1
3 DEC DELHI CANTT 18:07 18:09 1
4 PM PALAM 18:15 18:17 1
5 GGN GURGAON 18:29 18:31 1
6 GHH GARHI HARSARU 18:41 18:43 1
7 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 18:58 19:00 1
8 KIP KHALILPUR 19:11 19:13 1
9 RE REWARI 19:43 19:45 1
10 BWL BAWAL 19:59 20:01 1
11 HSI HARSAULI 20:18 20:20 1
12 KRH KHAIRTHAL 20:29 20:31 1
13 AWR ALWAR JN. 20:52 20:55 1
14 MKH MALAKHERA 21:08 21:10 1
15 RHG RAJGARH 21:24 21:26 1
16 BU BASWA 21:42 21:44 1
17 BKI BANDIKUI JN 21:57 21:59 1
18 DO DAUSA 22:19 22:21 1
19 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 23:09 23:11 1
20 JP JAIPUR 23:35 23:45 1
21 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 00:11 00:13 2
22 FL PHULERA JN 00:58 01:00 2
23 NAC NAWA CITY 01:26 01:28 2
24 MKN MAKRANA JN 01:53 01:56 2
25 DNA DEGANA JN 02:44 02:47 2
26 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 03:21 03:26 2
27 GOTN GOTAN 03:42 03:44 2
28 RKB RAIKA BAGH 04:42 04:44 2
29 JU JODHPUR JN 05:00 05:20 2
30 MMY MARWAR MATHANYA 05:57 05:59 2
31 TIW TIVARI 06:11 06:13 2
32 OSN OSIYAN 06:34 06:36 2
33 MWT MARWAR LOHWAT 07:10 07:12 2
34 PLCJ PHALODI JN 07:55 08:00 2
35 RDRA RAMDEVRA 08:46 08:49 2
36 POK POKRAN 09:20 09:45 2
37 AQG ASHAPURA GOMAT 09:51 09:53 2
38 SBLT SHRIBDRYA LATHI 10:22 10:24 2
39 JSM JAISALMER 11:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS

  1. What is 14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS runs Daily between DELHI and JAISALMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS from DELHI to JAISALMER?
    14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS from DELHI at 17:35 and arrives JAISALMER at 11:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS covers?
    14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS covers total distance of 920 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS?
    14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS?
    14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14659-DLI JSM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), PALAM(PM), GURGAON(GGN), GARHI HARSARU(GHH), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), KHALILPUR(KIP), REWARI(RE), BAWAL(BWL), HARSAULI(HSI), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), MALAKHERA(MKH), RAJGARH(RHG), BASWA(BU), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), PHULERA JN(FL), NAWA CITY(NAC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), GOTAN(GOTN), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), JODHPUR JN(JU), MARWAR MATHANYA(MMY), TIVARI(TIW), OSIYAN(OSN), MARWAR LOHWAT(MWT), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), POKRAN(POK), ASHAPURA GOMAT(AQG), SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT), JAISALMER(JSM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Rewari
  2. Delhi and Alwar
  3. Delhi and Bandikui Junction
  4. Delhi and Gandhinagar Jpr
  5. Delhi and Jaipur
  6. Delhi and Phulera Junction
  7. Delhi and Gurgaon
  8. Rewari and Jodhpur Junction
  9. Delhi and Jodhpur Junction
  10. Delhi Cantt and Jodhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System