Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP now in india.

Train number 14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and JAYNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1034.78 miles / 1669 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 11:55 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 01:15 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 58 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHAJAULI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHAJAULI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP ASR JYG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 11:55 1
2 BEAS BEAS 12:23 12:25 1
3 KRE KARTARPUR 12:46 12:48 1
4 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 13:10 13:15 1
5 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 13:23 13:25 1
6 PGW PHAGWARA JN 13:38 13:40 1
7 PHR PHILLAUR JN 13:58 14:00 1
8 LDH LUDHIANA JN 14:25 14:35 1
9 DOA DORAHA 15:01 15:02 1
10 KNN KHANNA 15:18 15:19 1
11 GVG GOVINDGARH 15:27 15:29 1
12 SIR SIRHIND JN 15:40 15:42 1
13 RPJ RAJPURA JN 16:00 16:01 1
14 UBC AMBALA CITY 16:22 16:24 1
15 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:00 17:10 1
16 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 17:43 17:45 1
17 KUN KARNAL 18:11 18:13 1
18 PNP PANIPAT JN 18:42 18:44 1
19 SNP SONIPAT 19:15 19:17 1
20 SZM SUBZI MANDI 20:03 20:05 1
21 DLI DELHI 20:40 21:10 1
22 GZB GHAZIABAD 22:00 22:02 1
23 HPU HAPUR 22:40 22:42 1
24 AMRO AMROHA 23:43 23:45 1
25 MB MORADABAD 00:37 00:45 2
26 RMU RAMPUR 01:17 01:22 2
27 BE BAREILLY 02:19 02:24 2
28 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 03:28 03:33 2
29 LKO LUCKNOW 06:10 06:20 2
30 BBK BARABANKI JN 07:06 07:08 2
31 FD FAIZABAD JN 08:33 08:38 2
32 AY AYODHYA 08:53 08:55 2
33 ABP AKBARPUR 09:48 09:50 2
34 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 10:55 11:20 2
35 KRND KHORASON ROAD 11:54 11:56 2
36 AMH AZAMGARH 12:32 12:37 2
37 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 12:56 12:58 2
38 MAU MAU JN 13:30 13:40 2
39 IAA INDARA JN 13:51 13:53 2
40 RSR RASRA 14:18 14:20 2
41 BUI BALLIA 15:00 15:05 2
42 SIP SURAIMANPUR 15:48 15:50 2
43 CPR CHHAPRA 16:40 16:55 2
44 SEE SONPUR JN 17:58 18:00 2
45 HJP HAJIPUR JN 18:10 18:15 2
46 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 19:35 19:40 2
47 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 21:05 21:35 2
48 HYT HAIAGHAT 22:04 22:06 2
49 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 22:25 22:30 2
50 DBG DARBHANGA JN 22:55 23:05 2
51 KKHT KAKARGHATTI 23:12 23:14 2
52 TRS TARSARAI 23:21 23:23 2
53 SKI SAKRI JN 23:32 23:37 2
54 PDW PANDAUL 23:45 23:47 2
55 MBI MADHUBANI 00:02 00:07 3
56 RJA RAJANAGAR 00:15 00:17 3
57 KJI KHAJAULI 00:27 00:29 3
58 JYG JAYNAGAR 01:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP

  1. What is 14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP train running status / running days?
    14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP runs Mon,Wed,Sat between AMRITSAR JN and JAYNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR?
    14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 11:55 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 01:15 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP covers?
    14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP covers total distance of 1669 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP?
    14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP?
    14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 58 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), KARTARPUR(KRE), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), DORAHA(DOA), KHANNA(KNN), GOVINDGARH(GVG), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SONIPAT(SNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAPUR(HPU), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), AKBARPUR(ABP), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), AZAMGARH(AMH), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), MAU JN(MAU), INDARA JN(IAA), RASRA(RSR), BALLIA(BUI), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), HAIAGHAT(HYT), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), KAKARGHATTI(KKHT), TARSARAI(TRS), SAKRI JN(SKI), PANDAUL(PDW), MADHUBANI(MBI), RAJANAGAR(RJA), KHAJAULI(KJI), JAYNAGAR(JYG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Delhi
  2. Subzi Mandi and Lucknow Nr
  3. Subzi Mandi and Bareilly
  4. Subzi Mandi and Moradabad
  5. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi
  6. Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
  7. Subzi Mandi and Amroha
  8. Phillaur Junction and Delhi
  9. Subzi Mandi and Hapur
  10. Subzi Mandi and Ghaziabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System