Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP now in india.

Train number 14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAYNAGAR and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1034.78 miles / 1669 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP departs from JAYNAGAR at 07:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 23:55 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 63 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP JYG ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JYG JAYNAGAR First 07:15 1
2 KJI KHAJAULI 07:28 07:30 1
3 RJA RAJANAGAR 07:40 07:42 1
4 MBI MADHUBANI 07:55 08:00 1
5 PDW PANDAUL 08:09 08:11 1
6 SKI SAKRI JN 08:23 08:28 1
7 TRS TARSARAI 08:33 08:35 1
8 KKHT KAKARGHATTI 08:40 08:42 1
9 DBG DARBHANGA JN 09:15 09:25 1
10 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 09:33 09:38 1
11 HYT HAIAGHAT 09:47 09:49 1
12 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 10:30 10:50 1
13 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 11:55 12:00 1
14 HJP HAJIPUR JN 12:45 12:50 1
15 SEE SONPUR JN 13:00 13:05 1
16 CPR CHHAPRA 14:20 14:30 1
17 SIP SURAIMANPUR 14:55 14:57 1
18 STW SAHATWAR 15:14 15:15 1
19 BUI BALLIA 15:50 15:55 1
20 RSR RASRA 16:33 16:35 1
21 IAA INDARA JN 17:03 17:05 1
22 MAU MAU JN 17:20 17:30 1
23 KRT KHURAHAT 17:43 17:45 1
24 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 18:05 18:06 1
25 SAA SATHIAON 18:17 18:18 1
26 AMH AZAMGARH 18:35 18:40 1
27 SMZ SARAI MIR 19:04 19:06 1
28 KRND KHORASON ROAD 19:24 19:25 1
29 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 20:05 20:30 1
30 ABP AKBARPUR 21:08 21:10 1
31 AY AYODHYA 21:51 21:53 1
32 FD FAIZABAD JN 22:15 22:20 1
33 RDL RUDAULI 22:51 22:53 1
34 BBK BARABANKI JN 23:53 23:55 1
35 LKO LUCKNOW 00:50 01:05 2
36 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 03:45 03:48 2
37 BE BAREILLY 04:45 04:50 2
38 RMU RAMPUR 06:50 06:55 2
39 MB MORADABAD 08:20 08:30 2
40 AMRO AMROHA 09:06 09:08 2
41 HPU HAPUR 10:20 10:22 2
42 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:45 11:47 2
43 DLI DELHI 12:30 13:05 2
44 SZM SUBZI MANDI 13:19 13:21 2
45 SNP SONIPAT 14:14 14:16 2
46 PNP PANIPAT JN 15:43 15:45 2
47 KUN KARNAL 16:12 16:14 2
48 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 16:40 16:42 2
49 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:47 17:55 2
50 UBC AMBALA CITY 18:07 18:09 2
51 RPJ RAJPURA JN 18:24 18:26 2
52 SIR SIRHIND JN 18:47 18:49 2
53 GVG GOVINDGARH 18:56 18:58 2
54 KNN KHANNA 19:06 19:08 2
55 DOA DORAHA 19:35 19:36 2
56 LDH LUDHIANA JN 20:40 20:47 2
57 PHR PHILLAUR JN 21:00 21:02 2
58 PGW PHAGWARA JN 21:21 21:23 2
59 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 21:46 21:48 2
60 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 22:03 22:10 2
61 KRE KARTARPUR 22:23 22:25 2
62 BEAS BEAS 22:48 22:50 2
63 ASR AMRITSAR JN 23:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP

  1. What is 14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP train running status / running days?
    14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sun between JAYNAGAR and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN?
    14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP from JAYNAGAR at 07:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 23:55 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP covers?
    14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP covers total distance of 1669 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP?
    14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP?
    14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14649-SARYUYAMUNA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 63 major stations i.e. JAYNAGAR(JYG), KHAJAULI(KJI), RAJANAGAR(RJA), MADHUBANI(MBI), PANDAUL(PDW), SAKRI JN(SKI), TARSARAI(TRS), KAKARGHATTI(KKHT), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), HAIAGHAT(HYT), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), SAHATWAR(STW), BALLIA(BUI), RASRA(RSR), INDARA JN(IAA), MAU JN(MAU), KHURAHAT(KRT), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), SATHIAON(SAA), AZAMGARH(AMH), SARAI MIR(SMZ), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), AKBARPUR(ABP), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), RUDAULI(RDL), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), HAPUR(HPU), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), SONIPAT(SNP), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), GOVINDGARH(GVG), KHANNA(KNN), DORAHA(DOA), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), KARTARPUR(KRE), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Subzi Mandi
  2. Moradabad and Subzi Mandi
  3. Bareilly and Subzi Mandi
  4. Amroha and Subzi Mandi
  5. Sonpur Junction and Subzi Mandi
  6. Chhapra and Subzi Mandi
  7. Ballia and Subzi Mandi
  8. Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  9. Hajipur Junction and Subzi Mandi
  10. Shahjehanpur and Subzi Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System