Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14646 SHALIMAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14646-SHALIMAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14646-SHALIMAR EXP now in india.

Train number 14646-SHALIMAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 396.8 miles / 640 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

14646-SHALIMAR EXP departs from JAMMU TAWI at 21:00 and arrives DELHI at 10:55 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14646-SHALIMAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14646-SHALIMAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14646 SHALIMAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14646 SHALIMAR EXP JAT DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 21:00 1
2 SMBX SAMBA 21:28 21:30 1
3 GHGL GHAGWAL 21:39 21:41 1
4 KTHU KATHUA 22:25 22:27 1
5 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 23:05 23:10 1
6 MEX MUKERIAN 23:45 23:47 1
7 DZA DASUYA 00:08 00:10 2
8 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 01:10 01:15 2
9 PGW PHAGWARA JN 01:28 01:30 2
10 LDH LUDHIANA JN 02:25 02:35 2
11 KNN KHANNA 03:23 03:24 2
12 SIR SIRHIND JN 03:40 03:42 2
13 RPJ RAJPURA JN 04:00 04:01 2
14 UBC AMBALA CITY 04:24 04:26 2
15 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 04:50 05:00 2
16 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 05:36 05:37 2
17 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 05:44 05:46 2
18 SRE SAHARANPUR 06:30 06:40 2
19 DBD DEOBAND 07:08 07:10 2
20 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 07:28 07:30 2
21 KAT KHATAULI 07:49 07:51 2
22 MUT MEERUT CANT 08:12 08:14 2
23 MTC MEERUT CITY 08:23 08:28 2
24 MDNR MODINAGAR 08:44 08:46 2
25 MUD MURADNAGAR 08:56 08:58 2
26 GZN N GHAZIABAD 09:11 09:12 2
27 GZB GHAZIABAD 10:03 10:05 2
28 DLI DELHI 10:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14646-SHALIMAR EXP

  1. What is 14646-SHALIMAR EXP train running status / running days?
    14646-SHALIMAR EXP runs Daily between JAMMU TAWI and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14646-SHALIMAR EXP from JAMMU TAWI to DELHI?
    14646-SHALIMAR EXP from JAMMU TAWI at 21:00 and arrives DELHI at 10:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14646-SHALIMAR EXP covers?
    14646-SHALIMAR EXP covers total distance of 640 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14646-SHALIMAR EXP?
    14646-SHALIMAR EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14646-SHALIMAR EXP?
    14646-SHALIMAR EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14646-SHALIMAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), SAMBA(SMBX), GHAGWAL(GHGL), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), MUKERIAN(MEX), DASUYA(DZA), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), KHANNA(KNN), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), KHATAULI(KAT), MEERUT CANT(MUT), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MODINAGAR(MDNR), MURADNAGAR(MUD), N GHAZIABAD(GZN), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Delhi
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi
  3. Meerut City and Delhi
  4. Deoband and Delhi
  5. Ludhiana Junction and Delhi
  6. Muzaffarnagar and Delhi
  7. Saharanpur and Delhi
  8. Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
  9. Pathankot Cantt and Delhi
  10. Ghaziabad and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System