Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14645 SHALIMAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14645-SHALIMAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14645-SHALIMAR EXP now in india.

Train number 14645-SHALIMAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 396.8 miles / 640 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

14645-SHALIMAR EXP departs from DELHI at 15:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 05:25 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14645-SHALIMAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMBA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMBA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14645-SHALIMAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14645 SHALIMAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14645 SHALIMAR EXP DLI JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 15:50 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 16:30 16:32 1
3 GZN N GHAZIABAD 16:41 16:42 1
4 MUD MURADNAGAR 16:52 16:54 1
5 MDNR MODINAGAR 17:04 17:06 1
6 MTC MEERUT CITY 17:25 17:27 1
7 MUT MEERUT CANT 17:32 17:34 1
8 KAT KHATAULI 17:58 18:00 1
9 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 18:24 18:26 1
10 DBD DEOBAND 18:47 18:49 1
11 SRE SAHARANPUR 20:00 20:10 1
12 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 20:36 20:38 1
13 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 20:44 20:46 1
14 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 21:35 21:45 1
15 UBC AMBALA CITY 21:58 22:00 1
16 RPJ RAJPURA JN 22:17 22:18 1
17 SIR SIRHIND JN 22:45 22:47 1
18 KNN KHANNA 23:00 23:02 1
19 DDL DHANDARI KALAN 23:41 23:43 1
20 LDH LUDHIANA JN 00:02 00:10 2
21 PGW PHAGWARA JN 00:39 00:41 2
22 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 01:05 01:10 2
23 DZA DASUYA 01:55 01:57 2
24 MEX MUKERIAN 02:14 02:16 2
25 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 03:05 03:10 2
26 KTHU KATHUA 03:38 03:40 2
27 GHGL GHAGWAL 04:13 04:15 2
28 SMBX SAMBA 04:26 04:28 2
29 JAT JAMMU TAWI 05:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14645-SHALIMAR EXP

  1. What is 14645-SHALIMAR EXP train running status / running days?
    14645-SHALIMAR EXP runs Daily between DELHI and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14645-SHALIMAR EXP from DELHI to JAMMU TAWI?
    14645-SHALIMAR EXP from DELHI at 15:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 05:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14645-SHALIMAR EXP covers?
    14645-SHALIMAR EXP covers total distance of 640 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14645-SHALIMAR EXP?
    14645-SHALIMAR EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14645-SHALIMAR EXP?
    14645-SHALIMAR EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14645-SHALIMAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), N GHAZIABAD(GZN), MURADNAGAR(MUD), MODINAGAR(MDNR), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MEERUT CANT(MUT), KHATAULI(KAT), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), KHANNA(KNN), DHANDARI KALAN(DDL), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), DASUYA(DZA), MUKERIAN(MEX), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), GHAGWAL(GHGL), SAMBA(SMBX), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Muzaffarnagar
  2. Delhi and Meerut City
  3. Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  4. Delhi and Ghaziabad
  5. Delhi and Saharanpur
  6. Delhi and Jammu Tawi
  7. Delhi and Deoband
  8. Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  9. Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
  10. Delhi and Pathankot Cantt

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System